Authors starting with B from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 242
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Ask For It: How Women Can Use the Power of Negotiation to Get What They Really Want
|
|
|
Bantam, 2/26/2008. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 2) |
Great Instauration and the Novum Organum
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2/1/1996. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Has one light corner crease. (NEW BOOK) Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kirigami: The Art of 3-dimensional Paper Cutting
|
|
|
Sterling, 12/1/2001. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.94
|
|
| 4) |
Prescribing Faith: Medicine, Media and Religion in American Culture
|
|
|
Baylor University Press, 10/1/2007. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 5) |
Man and Organization: Time-life Human Behavior
|
|
|
Time- Life Books. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 6) |
Jane's Stories: An Anthology of Work by Midwestern Women
|
|
|
Wild Dove Studio & Press, Incorporated, 4/1/1994. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Notes from a Minor Key: A Memoir of Music, Love, and Healing
|
|
|
Hampton Roads Pub Co, 11/2/2007. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 8) |
The Reformation of the Sixteenth Century
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 9/30/1985. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD. 12 th printing, 1965; no creasing, just a little aging to pages-- Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Office on the Go: Tools, Tips and Techniques for Every Business Traveler
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Trade, 2/1/1993. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.64
|
|
| 10) |
Absolute Power (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
While casing the safe in a billionaire's mansion, Luther Whitney witnesses the brutal murder of a woman. To further complicat... read more
Hachette Audio, 2/1/1996. Audio Cassette. NEW. NEW SEALED TAPE -- Buy with confidence - satisafaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 11) |
Stone Cold
|
|
|
The Camel Club, the creation of New York Times bestselling author David Baldacci, is a group of eccentrics living on the frin... read more
Hachette Audio, 9/1/2008. Audio CD. Very_Good. CD comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 12) |
Ending Slavery: How We Free Today's Slaves
|
|
|
University of California Press, 9/28/2007. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 13) |
Paul of Yugoslavia
|
|
|
H. Hamilton, 10/13/1980. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $159.19
|
|
| 14) |
Nantucket Ghosts
|
|
|
Down East Books, 5/25/2006. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 15) |
Body of Secrets: Anatomy of the Ultra-Secret National Security Agency
|
|
|
This investigative report into the operations of America's super-secret National Security Agency examines its charter and fou... read more
Anchor, 4/30/2002. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.01
|
|
| 16) |
How to Raise and Train a German Shepherd (How to Raise & Train)
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 6/1/1967. Paperback. GOOD. 1957 ed --- TIGHT, just a little edge wear; NO MARKS!-- Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.58
|
|
| 17) |
Tulip Ware of the Pennsylvania-German Potters: An Historical Sketch of the Art of Slip-Decoration in the United States
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 3/1/1971. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD -- READING COPY, some shelfwear. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 18) |
A Night in the Tropics
|
|
|
Vantage Pr, 9/30/2006. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Self-Help for Stress and Pain: Simply Energy Balancing Exercises for Home, School, Office, and Athletics, Repetitive Stress Injury, Learning Disabil
|
|
|
Loving Life Corp, 11/1/1990. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.66
|
|
| 20) |
Geology of the Moab Area (Canyon Country Series, 30)
|
|
|
Canyon County Pubns, 2/1/1993. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.18
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)Fine or New (114)
New (83)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (242)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






