Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from One More Page

Bookseller: One More Page (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: One More Page (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1841
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next
1) Jesus is Coming
W. E. B

Fleming H. Revell Company. 1932. Soft Cover in Good condition has unmarked pages and previous owner's name on first page. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Prophetic Preaching a New Approach
Baab, Otto J

Abingdon Press, 1958. Hard Cover. Hard Cover in Very Good condition has previous owner's name on first page, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Christian Muslim Dialogue
Baagil, H. M

Islamic Propagation Centre. Soft Cover. Soft Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, 64 pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Eleven Hungry Cats
Baba, Noboru

Parents Magazine Press. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with pictorial boards. One page has a small tear at the top and there are two light pencil markings. Otherwise, no markings except the usual library markings. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Goody Hall
Babbitt, Natalie

Farrar Straus and Giroux. 1971. Hard Cover. 0324327459 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Goody Hall
Babbitt, Natalie

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1971. Hard Cover. Ex-library hard cover with dust jacket in good condition, has usual library markings, corner of first has been clipped, pages are clean and unmarked, Dust jacket is in good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Phoebe's Revolt
Babbitt, Natalie

Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1968. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Knee-Knock Rise
Babbitt, Natalie

Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1982. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1985. Hard Cover. 0374480095 Soft Cover in Good condition has unmarked and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1985. Hard Cover. 0374480095 Soft Cover in Good condition has unmarked and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1985. Hard Cover. 0374480095 Soft Cover in Good condition has unmarked and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) The Forty-Ninth Magician
Babbitt, Samuel F

Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with front pictorial board, tight binding, and no markings except the usual library markings. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) The Soul of Ann Rutledge Abraham Lincoln's Romance
Babcock, Bernie

J. B. Lippincott Company. 1919. Hard Cover. Hard Cover book in Good condition with no markings except the previous owners name and 1920 written on the first blank page. There is a newspaper clipping attached to the interior of the back cover. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Tower of Wye: A Romance
Babcock, William Henry

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Henry t. Coates and Co.. 1901. Hard Cover. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-librayr book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Smartest Bear and His Brother Oliver
Bach, Alice

Harper & Row Publishers. 1975. 060203358 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Smartest Bear and His Brother Oliver
Bach, Alice

Harper & Row, Publishers. 1975. 0060203358 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Day After Christmas
Bach, Alice

Harper & Row, Publishers. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition pictorial boards, tight binding, and no markings except the usual library markings. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Whispers from Wildlife
Bach, Marcus

Marina del Rey, CA: DeVorss & Company, Publishers, 1990. Hard Cover. 0875166288 Hard Cover in Very Good condition has previous owner's name/date on first page, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) The Will to Believe
Bach, Marcus

Prentice Hall. 1955. Hard Cover. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) One
Bach, Richard

William Morrow and Company. 1998. 0688078028 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1841
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1574)
$5-10 (189)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1444)
Paperback (394)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (905)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1841)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: