Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 805
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) Parks Success with Herbs
B, Gertrude; Foster, Rosemary F Lauden

Geo W Park Seed Co. Hardcover. B000JCF9X2 Like new condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) The Practice of Veterinary Medicine
B.S., C.V.M., D. Sc (Hon.) D.H UDall

Author Ithaca. Hardcover. B000H5ELSU Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000H5ELSU . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
3) HERE I STAND: A LIFE OF MARTIN LUTHER
BAINTON, ROLAND H

HERE I STAND: A LIFE OF MARTIN LUTHER
A MENTOR BOOK. PAPERBACK. B000S92QIW Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 336 pages, The New American Library, A Mentor Book (1963). A biography of Martin Luther, the religious leader who entered a monastery as a youth, and who, as a man, shattered the structure of the medieval church. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) THE HUMAN SPECIES (PELICAN)
BARNETT, ANTHONY

PENGUIN. PAPERBACK. B00108GIXO Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00108GIXO . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
5) SKATING
BASS, HOWARD

MARSHALL CAVENDISH. Hardcover. 0856858587 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 96 pages, MARSHALL CAVENDISH (1980). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This book tells the origin and history of skating. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
6) Dermatology a Scope Publication
BLUEFARB, MD SAMUEL M

Northwestern University. Hardcover. 0895010046 Brand new. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
7) East is East
BOYLE, T. Coraghessan

Viking. PAPERBACK. B000UZLUG8 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Hiro Tanaka, a twenty-year-old devotee of Yukio Mishima and Jocho, thinks of himself as a samurai, even though he is half American. Anxious to leave Japan to discover his unknown father, he takes a job in the kitchen of a Japanese freighter, where he has to defend himself against racial slurs during his trip to the U.S. Jumping overboard to escape, he swims ashore to swampy Tupelo Islan... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) FUN FACTS ABOUT THE BIBLE
BRUNSTETTER; E., WANDA

FUN FACTS ABOUT THE BIBLE
Stock photo.
Barbour. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1557488975 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
9) Dekok and the Careful Killer
Baantjer, A. C.; Smittenaar, H. G

Intercontinental Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1881164071 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) GREAT FREE ENTERPRISE GAMBIT
Baar, James A; Basford, Creamer Dickson

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395291151 Used: Very Good/DJ has small tear; Great condition, no marks, binding tight. Not ex-library. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) The Practice of Social Research
Babbie, Earl Robert

Wadsworth Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0534012558 Very Good. Near Fine. 3rd Printing. 1983, Hardcover. VERY clean & tight with a rare occurance of pale yellowing hi-lighting; 551(1)pp, bibliography, glossary, index. The logic, skills and practices of social science research.Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) The Diamond Cat
Babson, Marian

Bettina Bilby is approaching middle age and still living at home with her mother. Her boring existence is enlivened by her jo... read more

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031213049X Brand New. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
13) Spies, Lies & Naked Thighs
Bacarr, Jina

Spice. PAPERBACK. 0373605226 New book. Author signed. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Astrology from A to Z: An Illustrated Source Book
Bach, Eleanor

M. Evans and Company, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0871316749 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 224 pages, M. Evans and Company, Inc. (March 23, 1992). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A book that every serious student of astrology should include in their reference library. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
15) Jonathan Livingston Seagull
Bach, Richard

This best-selling allegory about the life of an iconoclastic seagull was made into a 1973 film with a soundtrack by Neil Diam... read more

The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. 0025045407 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) Illusions: The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
Bach, Richard

Illusions: The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
Richard Bach pilots his biplane above the cornfields of Illinois and discovers ageless truths.

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440204887 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Lower front corner of the cover has small pieces torn off. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages, Dell (1989). The Kahlil Gibran of the Me! generation called his last hero Jonathan, but now he's in full, self-y swing with a narrator named Richard who sells $3 rides on his biplane and learns to become "one messiah in a world of others. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
17) Marketing and Promotion for Design Professionals
Bachner, John Philip; Khosla, Naresh Kumar

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Hardcover. 0442204787 Very Good. Nice overall shape with a few wear marks on cover. Pages tight and ready for you to use. Enjoy No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
18) Workbook for Hasefer Oleph Beth
Bachrach, Kalman

Kalman Bachrach. SOFTCOVER. All in Hebrew. Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1941. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Psychiatric/Mental Health Nursing, Contemporary Readings
Backer, Barbara A.; Dubbert, Patricia M.; Eisenman, Elaine J. P

Jones & Bartlett Publishers. Hardcover. 0534046444 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Dead Reckoning: The New Science of Catching Killers
Baden, Michael M.D.; Roach, Marion

Dead Reckoning: The New Science of Catching Killers
Stock photo.
Michael Baden is a leading forensic pathologist, and, here, along with co-author Roach, he details all of the grim, grotesque... read more

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684852713 Brand New. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34


Results 1 - 20 of 805
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (587)
Fine or New (284)
New (140)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (501)
$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (98)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (378)
Paperback (374)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (195)
Signed (10)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (805)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: