| 1) |
BELOW THE SALT
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1957. Hardcover. Fair/No DJ. No DJ.Blue boards & spine slightly faded & edgeworn. Bumping. Repaired binding inside front cover. Remainder mark, No Marks in text. c15s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 2) |
The Last Love
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light shelfwear. Marks inside cover, No Marks in text. c09s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
LIFE IN MEDIEVAL ENGLAND
|
|
|
G P PUTNAM, 1960. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. No DJ.Moderate shelfwear overall. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & stickers. Edgewear, cornerwear. No Marks in text. c07s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE REPUBLIC BY CHARLES A. BEARD/VIKING 1945
|
|
|
Viking, 1945-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Faded Spine. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c36s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.07
|
|
| 5) |
FLOODS OF SPRING
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1942. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ.Moderate shelfwear overall. Cover scuffed. Spine faded. Weak binding. Slight Edgewear. Ink Marks on first page, No Marks in text. c14s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
FLOODS OF SPRING
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1942. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Light Shelfwear overall. Faded Spine. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c14s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE ISLAND - HARDCOVER
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1979. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear & minor edgestaining. No Marks. c17s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Book of Garden Magic
|
|
|
GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING CO., INC, 1947. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c29s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE KEY TO THEOSOPHY
|
|
|
THEOSOPHICAL PUBLISHING HOUSE, 1972. Hardcover. Good. 1972 Printing. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c35s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.20
|
|
| 10) |
PRACTICAL ENGLISH
|
|
|
CAREER INSTITUTE, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears Unused in Slightly Scuffed Slipcover. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c04s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.88
|
|
| 11) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF GARDENING UNDER LIGHTS (The most authoritative, up-to-date guide to indoor gardening without sunlight. Profusely illustrated!
|
|
|
POPULAR LIBRARY, 1964. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear.Marks inside cover, No Marks in text. pbd03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 12) |
THE MOON Earth's Natural Satellite
|
|
|
Thomas Y.Crowell, 1960. Hardcover. Good. 85% complete DJ rubbed, chipped & torn.Moderate shelfwear overall. Rust colored boards slightly warped. Bumping & Edgewear. Erasures on DJ inside cover & on first page. No Marks in text. c04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Brown Efficient READING Alternate Edition
|
|
|
D.C.HEATH and COMPANY, 1956. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on and inside front covers. Marks on first and last pages. Pencil Marks, Underlining & Annotations in text. c27s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 14) |
POWER FOR LIVING BY JAMIE BUCKINGHAM
|
|
|
AMERICAN VISION, 1983. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c10s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Frans Halsmuseum: Afbeeldingen
|
|
|
Joh. Enschede & Zonen / Haarlem, 1955. Paperback. Good. Frans Halsmuseum Der Gemeente HaarlemPaperback, Dutch Language, no English text. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c18s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 16) |
Phoebe's Revolt (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1989. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Stamps inside both cover. No Marks in text. c35s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Thief of My Heart (Heartsong Presents #221) [Mass Market Paperback] by
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. p03s07 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Biplane
|
|
|
Avon, 1972. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. A few loose pages. Marks inside front cover covered by labels. No Marks in text. c03s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 19) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more
Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ shows minor edgewear.Very Light shelfwear overall. No Marks. LDW c08s07 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Aerospace, the challenge
|
|
|
Civil Air Patrol, 1983. Unknown Binding. Good. No DJ.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight edgewear, bumping. Ex-Library with less than typical marks & stickers, No Marks in text. c14s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



