Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from FatCityBooks.com, Inc

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 9552
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 478 Next
1) Ford Pick-ups and Bronco 1980 - 1991: Automotive Repair Manual
B., John; Haynes, J. H. Raffa

Haynes Publications, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1563920093 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
2) Anne Frank, The Diary of A Young Girl
B. M. Mooyaart-Doubleday, Translation

Hardcover. * Book shows signs of aging. Binding loose in front. Name on first two pages of book. Price still listed inside. Pages shows signs of aging. Good reading copy. (weight: 1 lbs) . Fair. 1952. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.29
3) PORTRAIT
B.R.; Jenkins, Wendy [Eds.] Coffey

Fremantle Arts Centre Press. PAPERBACK. 0949206040 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.31
4) Foundations of Financial Management
B., Stanley; Hirt, Geoffrey A. Block

Foundations of Financial Management
Stock photo.
Irwin Mcgraw Hill. Hardcover. 0256146152 * Very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, 1997, eighth edition - (weight: 3lbs) . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
5) Discoveries of a dowser: Results of research on more than 3000 apartments, houses, and work places : the recognition and correction of geopathic disturbances of sleep, health, and school performance
BACHLER, KÄTHE

Veritas Publishing House. PAPERBACK. B0007BSXOC PAPERBACK Very Good Condition, just minor general wear, corners slightly bumped, otherwise very clean inside. Tightly bound. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $204.99
6) IRISH PROVERBS
BAILEY, KAREN

APPLETREE PRESS LTD. Hardcover. 0862811546 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Naturally Delicious Desserts
BAKER, CHERIE

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 034530182X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) A FEW THINGS I'VE LEARNED SINCE I KNEW IT ALL
BALDWIN, JERRY COOK WITH STANLEY C

PAPERBACK. 1862630232 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.41
9) MORAL BASIS OF A BACKWARD SOCIETY
BANFIELD, EDWARD C

FREE PRESS. Hardcover. B000KVIAJW Acceptable Paperback- Small tear to spine, large tear to back cover, if not for the tears, book would be in Almost Very Good condition. The Pages are clean and tightly bound. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
10) Articulation and Phonological Disorders
BANKSON, JOHN E. BERNTHAL - NICHOLAS W

Articulation and Phonological Disorders
Stock photo.
Allyn and Bacon. Hardcover. 0205196934 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) To Trust Again (Precious Gem Romance #38)
BARKER, BECKY

Zebra Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0821755870 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Notes on the Book of Revelation
BARNES, Albert

Gall & Unglis. Hardcover. B002P9VEQS Good overall condition. Loose binding, but the pages are still tightly bound, age spots throughout, very displayable condition overall. Foldout map still intact. Wonderful copy! See my Cust. images. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.76
13) Daddy's Double Due Date (Silhouette Romance)
BARNES, BELINDA

Daddy's Double Due Date (Silhouette Romance)
Stock photo.
Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373195877 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) A RECKLESS SEDUCTION
BAULING, Jayne

Harlequin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373187459 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) William's Dog: William's Wish Wellingtons (Golden Books)
BBC Children's Books; Limited, Hibbert Ralph Entertainment

Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307129292 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) A CONCISE GUIDE TO GROWING EVERLASTINGS
BECKER, D

GOODWIN CREEK GARDENS. PAPERBACK. B000SDKTYG Very Good Condition PAPERBACK, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
17) BELLAMY'S BACKYARD SAFARI
BELLAMY, DAVID

BBC BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 0563164689 * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, in fine condition - (weight: 2lbs) . Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
18) Polar Animal Babies (SCHOLASTIC READERS TIME-TO-DISCOVER)
BERGER, MELVIN AND GILDA

SCHOLASTIC. PAPERBACK. 0439815339 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) WHAT POLAR ANIMALS EAT
BERGER, MELVIN AND GILDA

PAPERBACK. 0439815304 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Polar Animal Babies (SCHOLASTIC READERS TIME-TO-DISCOVER)
BERGER, MELVIN AND GILDA

SCHOLASTIC. PAPERBACK. 0439815339 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 9552
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 478 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4786)
Fine or New (94)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7560)
$5-10 (1140)
$10-25 (330)
$25-50 (114)
$50-100 (394)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2418)
Paperback (6561)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (311)
With dust jacket (8323)
Signed (89)

Filter by country:
United States (9552)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: