Authors starting with B from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1347
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
B. Franklin's Morals of Chess
|
|
|
Laurence Gomme / Tri-Arts Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1932. Limited/Numbered Edition. Hardcover. This edition was designed by F. W. Shaefer and printed in a limited edition of 150 copies "of which 125 copies have been made especially for Laurence Gomme and his friends for Christmas 1932." This is #134 for Paul Hoeber. Spine lettering is faded. No other defects. ; 48mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 2) |
A War History of the Sixth U. S. Infantry from 1798 to 1908 with Rosters and Memorials of the Cuban and Philippine Campaigns
|
|
|
Kansas City: Hudson-Kimberly Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1903. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded and soiled. Internally very good, clean and unmarked. Spanish-American War. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 3) |
My Health is Better in November : Thirty-five Stories of Hunting and Fishing in the South
|
|
|
Columbia, SC: University Of South Carolina Press. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1950. Third Printing. Hardcover. Minor light spotting to covers. Jacket is edgeworn with several tears. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
ACTIONS AND REACTIONS: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF ROGER W. BABSON
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THERE'S NO SUCH PLACE AS FAR AWAY
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER: A LOVESTORY
|
|
|
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Fourteenth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
RUNNING FROM SAFETY: AN ADVENTURE OF THE SPIRIT
|
|
|
At age nine, Richard Bach made a promise to himself that he would come back through time and teach himself what he had learne... read more
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE REGULATORS
|
|
|
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more
Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 466 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE REGULATORS
|
|
|
Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oto Bachorik : Bronz - Kamen - Drevo
|
|
|
Bratislava. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. Jacket has two 2" tears in the center cut-out design. ; Hardcover; small 4to -- 10.25" tall; 115 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE ESSAYS OR COUNSELS, CIVIL AND MORAL, OF FRANCIS LD. VERULAM, VISCOUNT ST. ALBANS
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1960. Reprint. Hardcover. Bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ESSAYS OR COUNSELS, CIVIL AND MORAL, OF FRANCIS LD. VERULAM, VISCOUNT ST. ALBANS
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. BC. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
A NEW GERMAN GRAMMAR FOR BEGINNERS
|
|
|
Allyn And Bacon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
YOUR MEMORY: A USER'S GUIDE
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st Am. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Southern France Including Corsica
|
|
|
Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. Fifth Edition. Limp Cloth. A very nice copy showing minor cover wear. All maps are present and in very good condition except the last map which has been reinforced with paper backings at the hinged areas. A very clean and tight copy. ; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Switzerland and the Adjacent Portions of Italy, Savoy, and Tyrol
|
|
|
Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Good with no dust jacket. 1913. Twenty-Fifth Edition. Limp Cloth. The spine shows some wear including a missing bit of the spine headpiece (about 3/4" wide and 1/8" tall) and a small bit of wear-through at the bottom of the spine. The contents are exceptionally clean and tight. Owner's name. ; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Northern Germany As Far As the Bavarian and Austrian Frontiers
|
|
|
Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1904. Fourteenth Revised Edition. Limp Cloth. Very minor cover wear. Contents are clean and tight with all maps present and in very good condition. Owner's name. ; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
Belgium and Holland Including the Grand-Duchy of Luxembourg
|
|
|
Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Fourteenth Edition, Revised. Limp Cloth. A very nice copy with exceptionally clean and tight contents. All maps present and in very good condition. The only notable defect is the top of the spine which has been improperly repaired -- it appears that there was a split in the cloth about 1/2" from the top which was repaired by gluing the cloth to the page backs causing a wrinkled appearance. Owner's name. ; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Egypt and the Sudan
|
|
|
Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1908. Sixth Edition. Limp Cloth. A very nice copy with all maps in fine condition. The binding shows some wea including a 1/4" tear at the top right corner of the spine. ; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance
|
|
|
Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1892. Twelfth Revised Edition. Limp Cloth. Cover shows minor soiling and wear. Contents are clean and tight with all maps present and in very good condition. A nice copy. ; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (884)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (251)$5-10 (693)
$10-25 (264)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1140)Paperback (173)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (490)With dust jacket (690)
Signed (38)
Filter by country:
United States (1347)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

