Authors starting with B from Encore Books & Records
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Encore Books & Records x
Results 1 - 20 of 555
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
DESSINS AMOUREUX
|
|
|
CLIMATS, 1998 Very minor shelf wear on corners, excellent condition. As New/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $46.95
($44.55)
|
|
| 2) |
MEDITATIONS GUIDEES SUR LES CHAKRAS
|
|
|
Switzerland: RECTO VERSEAU, 1999 Excellent condition, nearly new. . Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $19.95
($18.93)
|
|
| 3) |
BUB or The Very Best Thing
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1994 HarperCollins Publishers, 1994 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $4.95
($4.70)
|
|
| 4) |
LYUBKA THE COSSACK PB
|
|
|
New American Library New American Library. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $3.95
($3.75)
|
|
| 5) |
Loi D'Allah, Loi Des Hommes: Liberte, egalite Et Femmes En Islam
|
|
|
Paris: Albin Michel, 2002 Cover has noticeable shelf-wear, discoloration. Book itself is tight and in great condition. . Soft Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.95
($24.62)
|
|
| 6) |
CIRQUE DU SOLEIL 20 ANS SOUS LE SOLEIL
|
|
|
Hmh Hmh Still in original plastic wrapping. Large colourful history of the Cirque Du Soleil. Cloth. Fine.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $75.00
($71.16)
|
|
| 7) |
The Basilica of St. Mark
|
|
|
Venezia: Ardo / Edizioni D'arte, 1972 Venezia: Ardo / Edizioni D'arte, 1972 59pp. lots of beautiful colour photos. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $6.95
($6.59)
|
|
| 8) |
Nordens History
|
|
|
Forslagsbureauet i Kjøbenhavn, 1885 Very nice copy, beautiful b/w engravings and etchings. . Quarter Leather. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $14.95
($14.18)
|
|
| 9) |
Nordens Historie
|
|
|
Germany: Forslagsbureauet i Kjøbenhavn, 1884 Very nice copy, Beautiful b/w engravings and etchings, cover spine is cracked half way up, but otherwise very beautiful book. . Quarter Leather. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $14.95
($14.18)
|
|
| 10) |
STUDIES IN ASTROLOGY Volume III
|
|
|
Oceanside, California: The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1963 Oceanside, California: The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1963 Front cover and spine are sunned, one corner slightly bent. Third Edition. Paper. Very Good.. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $8.95
($8.49)
|
|
| 11) |
STUDIES IN ASTROLOGY Volume 4
|
|
|
Oceanside, California: The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1964 Oceanside, California: The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1964 Third printing. Spine and edges sunned. First Edition. Paper. Very Good +.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.95
($5.65)
|
|
| 12) |
STUDIES IN ASTROLOGY Volume II
|
|
|
Oceanside, California: The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1973 Oceanside, California: The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1973 Cover slightly sunned, corner creased. Third Printing. Paper. Very Good +.. Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.95
($5.65)
|
|
| 13) |
The Origins of Bowing and the Development of Bowed Instruments Up to the Thirteenth Century
|
|
|
London: Oxford Univ Pr, 1969 Dust jacket has two very small rips around edges. Book is in otherwise excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $69.95
($66.37)
|
|
| 14) |
Lute Making : A Survey of Historical and Modern Construction
|
|
|
Joan E. Bachorik, 1974 Green cardboard cover has some very, very minor shelf-wear. Book itself is firm and in great condition. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $274.95
($260.87)
|
|
| 15) |
ESSAYS, ADVANCEMENT OF LEARNING, NEW ATLANTIS, AND OTHER PIECES
|
|
|
New York: The Odyssey Press, 1937 New York: The Odyssey Press, 1937 Cloth. Very Good.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $7.95
($7.54)
|
|
| 16) |
THE FORGOTTEN ART OF BUILDING AND USING A BRICK BAKE OVEN
|
|
|
Dublin, New Hampshire: Yankee Inc., 1977 Dublin, New Hampshire: Yankee Inc., 1977 Some shelf wear. Paper. Very Good.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $14.95
($14.18)
|
|
| 17) |
Romancing the Southland: The Romantic and Unusual in Southern California
|
|
|
Carson, California, U.S.A.: Douglas A. Campbell, 1994 Very good condition, lilght shelf wear. . Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $6.95
($6.59)
|
|
| 18) |
PORTFOOLIO 14: The Year's Best Canadian Editorial Cartoons
|
|
|
MacMillan Canada, 1998 MacMillan Canada, 1998. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.95
($5.65)
|
|
| 19) |
PORTFOOLIO 86: The Year in Canadian Caricature
|
|
|
Croc Publishing, 1986 Croc Publishing, 1986. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $7.95
($7.54)
|
|
| 20) |
Portfoolio 12: The Year's Best Canadian Editorial Cartoons
|
|
|
MacMillan Canada, 1996 MacMillan Canada, 1996. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $9.95
($9.44)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (353)Fine or New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (172)
$10-25 (193)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)Paperback (148)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (405)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
Canada (555)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
