Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next
1) Lyon Memorial. Massachusetts Families, Including Descendants of the Immigrants William Lyon of Roxbury, Peter Lyon of Dorchester; George Lyon of (Quantity available: 49)
Lyon. W. B

Detroit, MI: n/a, 1905. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $62.03
2) A Genealogical History of the Montgomerys and their Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Montgomery. D. B

Owensville, IN: n/a, 1903. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $51.03
3) Memphis Riots and Massacres (Quantity available: 50)
Washburne E.B

Memphis: NA, 1866. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.21
4) Isaiah Babcock, Rs, and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Babcock, A. Emerson

New York, NY: n/a, 1903. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.87
5) Four Papers Delivered Before the Westerly History Society of Westerly, Rhode Island During the Years 1915-1916… (Quantity available: 50)
Babcock, Louise Austin et al

Westerly, RI: NA, 1916. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
6) A historical discourse delivered at the closing of the Old Episcopal (St. Paul's) Church, Dedham: November 30, 1845 (Quantity available: 50)
Babcock, Samuel B

Dedham, MA: NA, 1846. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
7) Babcock Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Babcock, Stephen

New York, NY: n/a, 1903. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $107.66
8) Hess-Higbee Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Babcock, William W

Mishawaka, IN: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.65
9) Notes and Additions to the History of Gloucester (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, John J

Gloucester, MA: NA, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.22
10) Notes and Additions to the History of Gloucester (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, John J

Salem: NA, 1891. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.98
11) Notes and Additions to the History of Gloucester (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, John J

Salem, MA: NA, 1891. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.98
12) History of the Town of Gloucester, Cape Ann: Including the Town of Rockport (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, John J

Gloucester, MA: NA, 1860. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $68.67
13) Notes and Additions to the History of Gloucester (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, John J

Gloucester, MA: NA, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
14) Notes and Additions to the History of Gloucester (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, John J., Babson John J

Salem, MA: NA, 1891. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.98
15) Notes and Additions to the History of Gloucester (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, John J., Babson John J

Gloucester, MA: NA, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
16) Dogtown : Gloucester's deserted village : address (Quantity available: 50)
Babson, Roger W

Gloucester, MA: NA, 1927. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
17) Two Centuries of Kemmerer Family History: 1730-1929 (Quantity available: 50)
Backenstoe, William A

Allentown, PA: n/a, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.43
18) Historical Sketch of the First Presbyterian Church of Victor, NY : Including an Introductory Sketch of Victor and its Early History and an Appendix with Rolls of Ministers, Officers and Church Members Some Important Documents, a Roll of the Sabbath … (Quantity available: 50)
Backus, Clarence W

Waterloo, NY: NA, 1880. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
19) Genealogical Chart of the Chester Family. Together with other Lineal Ancestors of the Compiler (Quantity available: 50)
Backus, J. B

New York, NY: n/a, 1893. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) The New England Ancestry of Dana Converse Backus (Quantity available: 50)
Backus, Mary E. N

Salem, MA: n/a, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.49


Results 1 - 20 of 1525
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (729)
Fine or New (729)
New (729)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (928)
$25-50 (319)
$50-100 (220)
$100-250 (57)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1525)

Filter by country:
United States (1525)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: