cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Trylinski Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Trylinski Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Trylinski Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1077
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) Strength For Hospital Days
Babbitt, Edmond H

Strength For Hospital Days
Illinois: Board of Hospitals and Homes of The Methodist Church, 1946 Stapled bound. Light stain near bottom of front cover and on rear cover. Previous owner's name and church name stamped on rear cover. Crease and small abrasion on rear cover. 16 pages. 3 3/4 by 6 1/4 inches in size. A small book of devotions for those going into the hospital.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Gompers in Canada: A Study in American Continentalism Before the First World War
Babcock, Robert H

Gompers in Canada: A Study in American Continentalism Before the First World War
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1974 Shelf wear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. A few small bumps on spine. Previous owner's name and notation on half title page. 292 pages with index. 6 by 9 inches in size. From rear cover "The story of Gompers in Canada has never been properly treated: this book is a significant addition to Candian and American labour history and to the study of American expansion.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Cable Television and Telecommunications in Canada: An Economic Analysis
Babe, Robert E

Cable Television and Telecommunications in Canada: An Economic Analysis
East Lansing, Michigan: Michigan State University Press, 1975 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Rebound in hard cover by the library. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small closed tear at top of spine. Front hinge starting. Spine lean. Light browning to pages. Small pen marks on some pages. 287 pages. Contents include: cost analysis of cable TV; cable TV profitability; cable and broadband; broadcasting and cable; toward a new analysis etc.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket.... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Photolangage
Babin, Pierre; J. P. Bagot; A. Baptiste; and C. Belisle

Photolangage
Paris: Editions du Chalet In French language. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and bookstore name and address stamped on the front cover. Wear at top and bottom of spine and on spine. Black and white illustrations. 48 pages. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Short Cuts to Fitting
Bach, Alfred

Short Cuts to Fitting
Salisbury, Vermont: Short Cuts to Fashion, circa 1960's Stapled bound. Light edge wear and rubbing to covers. Illustrated. 32 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Creative Aggression
Bach, Dr. George R. and Dr. Herb Goldberg

New York: Avon Books, 1975 Shelf wear and rubbing. 337 pages with index. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Quiet Moments for Women: A Daily Devotional
Bacher, June Masters

Quiet Moments for Women: A Daily Devotional
Eugene, Oregon: Harvest House Publishers, 1979 Creasing on spine. Wear at corners. Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease near bottom corner of front cover and top corner of rear cover. From book "June Masters Bacher's earthy - often humorous - experiences have a daily message of God's love for you!. Here are moments of great joy and despair, moments of quiet blessings and quiet hurts.".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Political Elites in a Democracy
Bachrach, Peter (ed)

Political Elites in a Democracy
New York: Atherton Press, 1971 Purple boards with silver lettering on spine. Sunning near top edge of both boards and spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 175 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tears, near edges and creasing on front flap. From the Atherton Controversies series.. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Secret Oppression: Sexual Harrassment of Working Women
Backhouse, Constance and Leah Cohen

The Secret Oppression: Sexual Harrassment of Working Women
Toronto, Ontario: Macmillan of Canada, 1978 Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 208 pages. Dust jacket has some wear at top and bottom of spine. From dj ".....have yanked the problem of sexual harassment of working women out of the closet. In this book they tell you how widespread this debasement of women is......".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Women of the Klondike
Backhouse, Frances

Women of the Klondike
Vancouver: Whitecap, 1995 Slight edge wear. Black and white illustrations. 212 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size. Forword by Pierre Berton.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Pillsbury's House Plant Handbook
Backman, Ralph (ed)

Pillsbury's House Plant Handbook
The Pillsbury Company, 1975 Stapled bound. Some rubbing and edge wear. Color illustrations. 95 pages with index. 5 1/2 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Digest of Treatment: Volume 9, April 1946, Number 10
Bacon, Ellis W. (ed)

Digest of Treatment:  Volume 9, April 1946, Number 10
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1945 Magazine. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Small chips at top and bottom of spine. This is the Volume 9, Number 10, April 1946 issue which is from page 721 to 800. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Includes a special section of 14 articles on penicillin.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The History of the Reign of King Henry the Seventh
Bacon, Francis

The History of the Reign of King Henry the Seventh
London: The Folio Society, 1971 Black spine on green boards with gold lettering on spine. No slipcase. Shelf wear and rubbing. Top edge light blue in color. Black and white illustrations. Edited by Roger Lockyer. 256 pages. 6 by 9 1/4 inches in size.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Understanding Alcoholism, The Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science
Bacon, Selden D. and Thorsten Sellin (eds)

Understanding Alcoholism, The Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science
Philadelphia: The American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1961 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Chip at top and bottom of spine. Tape residue near spine on both covers. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. 143 pages. 24 cm. This is a reprint of Volume 315, January 1958 issue of The Annals. The author was the Director of the Center for Alcohol Studies, Yale University.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Portfoolio 87, The Year in Canadian Caricature
Badeaux, Guy (ed)

Portfoolio 87, The Year in Canadian Caricature
Quebec: Croc Publishing, 1987 Shelf wear and rubbing. Some creasing to covers. Wear at top and bottom of spine. 214 pages. Caricature from Canadian political cartoonists for the year 1987, including work by Aislin, Barron, Black, Delatri, Elson, Gibson, King, and many others.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Carpentry in Residential Construction
Badzinski, Stanley Jr

Carpentry in Residential Construction
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1972 Orange boards with white and black lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear. Small stain on page edges. Black and white illustrations. 308 pages with index. Contents: Footings and Foundations, Types of Frame Construction, Floor Construction, Wall Construction, Roof Construction, Unequal Pitch Intersecting Roofs, and more.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) My Perfect Valentine
Baer, Judy

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1988 Light browning near page edges and rubbing to covers. 137 pages. 4 1/4 by 6 3/4 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Corpse Candle
Bagby, George

Corpse Candle
Toronto, Ontario: Popular Library, 1967 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Page edges dyed green. Ink mark at top edge. First and last few pages are starting to come loose from the binding. 143 pages. Popular Library book number 60-2328. From book "She is a singer, not a murderess, but the police think otherwise. The corpse was discovered in her living room, and all clues point to her guilt.".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Windfall
Bagley, Desmond

Windfall
London: Collins, 1982 Black boards with silver lettering on spine. 320 pages. Dust jacket is price clipped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Plants for the Home: Volume 1
Bagnasco, John J

Plants for the Home:  Volume 1
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Nature Life/The Retail Group, Inc., 1976 Bound in a three ring binder. Color photos. Not paginated. 7 by 7 3/4 inches in size. Contents include: Plant listing by common name; Soil and Soil Fertility; Pest Problems; Vining Plants for Hanging Baskets; Ferns and Foliage plants; Cacti and Succulents and Flowering and Colorful Foliage Plants.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1077
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: