Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 155 Next
1) TRAINING THE BIRD DOG
Whitford C. B

TRAINING THE BIRD DOG
The Macmillan Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild wear from age and use. 1928. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) FORCE RED
BASS, MILTON

Berkley. Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket. Bit of soiling on front board.. 1971. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) FISH AND THEIR SAUCES (ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MICROWAVE COOKING) Volume 3
BENOIT, Jehane

Les Editions Heritage Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hard pictorial boards over spiral bound . pages.. 1985. Hardcover. Encyclopedia of Microwave Cooking; Vol. 3; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) PROPHETIC PREACHING A NEW APPROACH
Baab, Otto J

Abingdon Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. DJ has . some edgewear, sml chips and tears.. 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) FITTED TO THE BURDEN Selected Speeches of Homer Daniels Babbidge Jr
Babbidge, Homer Daniels / William T. O'Hara (editor)

New York: The University of Connecticut Alumni Association. Fine; Glassine DJ.. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $32.99
6) TUCK EVERLASTING
Babbitt, Natalie

Set in the 1880s, this is the story of Winnie Foster's accidental encounter and subsequent friendship with the mysterious Tuc... read more

Trumpet Club. Very Good; Rear wrap crease, one corner bumped.. 1975. Sixteenth Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) THE EYES OF THE AMARYLLIS
Babbitt, Natalie

Thirty years ago, the captain and crew of the brig "Amaryllis" died at sea during a hurricane. Since then, the captain's wife... read more

Bantam. Good; Reading copy. Wraps very worn. Dampstain in corner of first 2 pgs.. 1979. First Edition (?). Softcover. Trade PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) TUCK EVERLASTING And related readings
Babbitt, Natalie

Mcdougal Littell. Very Good-; School stamp inside. PO name on fore edge.. 1997. Hardcover. Literature connections; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
9) THE SCANDINAVIAN ELEMENT IN THE UNITED STATES
Babcock, Kendric Charles

Johnson Reprint Corporation. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) LETTERATURA ITALIANA Da Dante a Vasco Pratlini
Babou, V

Paris: Librairie Marcel Didier. Good with no dust jacket; Spine covering was taped at both edges, one side . has split again. Some wear on boards. PO name.. 1960. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) THE YANKEE BODLEYS
Babson, Naomi Lane

Reynal & Hitchcock. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Blue cloth-covered boards . sunned, rubbed, speckled/mottled over spine. Pages good.. 1936. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) BUSINESS BAROMETERS USED IN THE MANAGEMENT OF BUSINESS AND INVESTMENT OF MONEY A Text Book on Applied Economics for Merchants, Bankers and Investors
Babson, Roger W

Babson's Reports Incorporated. Near Fine with no dust jacket; '26th edition'. BUSINESS BAROMETERS FOR . ANTICIPATING CONDITIONS. Light dust staining on edges.. 1937. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
13) WE SPEAK FOR OURSELVES Experiences in Homosexual Counseling
Babuscio, Jack

WE SPEAK FOR OURSELVES Experiences in Homosexual Counseling
Fortress Press. Very Good; Mild wear from age and use.. 1977. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) LAUREN BACALL. BY MYSELF
Bacall, Lauren

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; PO label, comment, ffep. Light wear on . DJ. 1979. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) A PORTRAIT OF JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel / Aliquando Press

A PORTRAIT OF JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH
Aliquando Press. Fine with no dust jacket; #26 of a limited Edition of 100 Numbered Copies, . printed upon Mohawk Letterpress Text. Bound in French Marbled paper . covered boards. Art-type book, printed in honour of the three hundredth . anniversary of the birth of Johann Sebastian Bach.. 1985. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $155.00
16) GLORIA SEI DIR GESUNGEN
Bach, J. S

Arista Music Company. Very Good; Average wear from age and use.. 1956. Stapled wraps. Sheet Music; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 4 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) BREAK FORTH, O BEAUTEOUS HEAV'NLY LIGHT
Bach, J. S

E. C. Schirmer Music Company. Very Good; Average wear from age and use.. 1970. Stapled wraps. Sheet Music; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 4 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) SANCTUS
Bach, J. S

C. F. Peters Corporation. Very Good; Latin and english. For mixed voices, cornetto, and organ . continuo.. 1969. Stapled wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 14 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) MAGNIFICAT
Bach, J. S. / Herman Roth

C. F. Peters Corp.. Very Good; Light wear, soiling, to covers. PO name inside. Few penciled . marks on pages.. N.D.. Stapled wraps. Edition Peters; Vol. 40; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) MOTET I. SING YE TO THE LORD (SINGET DEM HERM EIN NEUES LIED) For Mixed Voices
Bach, J. S. / Werner Neumann & Walter E. Buszin

C. F. Peters. Very Good; Stamped 'complimentary' on front.. 1959. Stapled wraps. Edition Peters; Vol. 6101; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 90 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 3106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 155 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1593)
Fine or New (82)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1317)
$5-10 (1032)
$10-25 (532)
$25-50 (165)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1923)
Paperback (1143)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (761)
With dust jacket (1191)
Signed (39)
With photos (260)

Filter by country:
United States (3106)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: