Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Robinson Street Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 6392
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 320 Next
1) Colloquial Japanese
B, Clarke H D

Routledge. Paperback. 0710005954 Pages tan, creasing to front cover, else very good-used book Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Paroles d'indiennes / le livre de mes grands-mères
B, Hungry Wolf

Omnibus. Paperback. 2259022014 Near fine. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Establishing a threshold: Twelve architectural practices in Boston
B., Margaret; Krieger, Alex; Gund Hall Gallery (C Reeve

Harvard University Graduate School of Design. Paperback. 0935617019 1 Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
4) Intro Financial Accounting S/G
HORNGREN; BABBI

Pearson Education Limited. PAPERBACK. 0134821750 Fifth edition. Near fine. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) SEARCH FOR DELICIOUS
BABBITT, NATALIE

Scholastic Inc.. Paperback. 0380420856 Used book. Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) IN PRAISE OF THE POTATO: RECIPES FROM AROUND THE WORLD
BAREHAM, LINDSEY

MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD. Hardcover. 0718131908 Very good no dust jacket. Ink mark on copyright page. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
7) Warwick Castle
BARKER, PAUL

Warwich Castle. SOFTCOVER. Very good tip little bumped. 48pp. Photos in color. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) The First Night Out of Eden (Contemporary Poetry Series)
BATES, JENNIFER

University Press of Florida. Paperback. 0813015979 Fine. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Folk of the Air
BEAGLE, PETER S

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345337824 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1988. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Folk of the Air
BEAGLE, PETER S

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345337824 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1986. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Chilly Scenes Winter
BEATTIE, ANN

In Ann Beattie's first novel, Charles is obsessed with his love for Laura, a married woman with a child. After a series of mi... read more

Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0446313432 Very good. Used book. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
12) Biblical Limericks
BENSEN, DONALD

New York: Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345330331 dust jacket price clipped. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1986. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
13) Martelaren; literaire levensverhalen over bekende gelovigen van Nu
BERGMAN, SUSAN (redactie)

Ten Have. Trade Paperback. Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Martelaren; literaire levensverhalen over bekende gelovigen van Nu
BERGMAN, SUSAN (redactie)

Ten Have. Trade Paperback. Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) STILL SMALL VOICE OF TRUMPETS
BIGGLE, LLOYD

London: SPHERE. Paperback. 0722116527 Good. Creasing, some wear to edges. Name in ink. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. [1976]. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
16) BLACK EASTER
BLISH, JAMES

ARROW BKS.. Paperback. 0099254506 Used book. Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Andre Malraux The Conquest of Dread
BLUMENTHAL, GERDA

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press. Hard Cover. Tiny label removal ghost front cover. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1960. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) La ragazza dalla luna storta
BONURA, GIUSEPPE

Milano: Bompiani Editore. Hardcover. Pages a little age-toned. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1982. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
19) Armadillo
BOYD, William

Armadillo
Stock photo.
Hamish Hamilton. Hardcover. 0241139287 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
20) Intimate Relationships
BREHM, SHARON S. Y

Random House USA Inc. PAPERBACK. 0394335880 Name verso front coer. Review copy stamp back cover, else very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6392
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 320 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: