Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from BookZone U.S.A.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6029
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 301 Next
1) Brigitte sous le ciel gris
Bernage B

Used - Very Good. Editions Fides, 1945, reliure inconnu, very good condition. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
2) Practical Guide To Impractical Pets
B. Burn, E. P. Dolenski

Viking Adult. Used - Good. We rate ex-library copies no higher than good/good; all expected library markings and stickers. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
3) Big Muddy: Down the Mississippi Through America's Heartland
B. C. Hall, C. T. Wood

E P Dutton. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
4) Harmonic 695, Les OVNIs aux carrefours du ciel
B. Cathie;, P. Temm

Sylvie Messinger. Used - Like New. FRENCH LANGUAGE - NO ENGLISH Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.03
5) Market Driven Management : Prescriptions for Survival in a Turbulent World
B. Charles Ames, James D. Hlavacek

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and scuff to foredge. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
6) Market Driven Management : Prescriptions for Survival in a Turbulent World
B. Charles Ames, James D. Hlavacek

Irwin Professional Pub. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nearly fine. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
7) Flowering Trees
Clark Robert B

D Van Nostrand. Used - Very Good. Book is VG with dj that is chipped/nickked spine head/heel. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.96
8) Enjoy Old Age: A Program of Self-Management
B. F. Skinner, M. E. Vaughan

W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0393018059. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket Front; ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
9) THE ATLAS OF TRAIN TRAVEL
Hollingsworth.J.B

Book Club. Used - Very Good. New York: Elsevier-Dutton Publishing Co. 1980 ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.49
10) A Bibliography of E.M. Forster (Soho Bibliographies)
B. J. Kirkpatrick, E. M. Forster

Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $55.41
11) A Bibliography of E.M. Forster (Soho Bibliographies)
B. J. Kirkpatrick, E. M. Forster

Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Book is fine; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine with lightly sunned spine. No remainder mark. Pristine copy. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $55.41
12) The Glory of the Tree: With 194 Color Illustrations of Trees of the World
B.K. Boom, H. Kleijn

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings but for former's owners marking on ffep. DJ vg; edgewear with small closed tears; NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark. Acid spotting to top edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1966. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Light on Life: The Yoga Way to Wholeness, Inner Peace, and Ultimate Freedom
B.K.S. Iyengar, John J. Evans, Douglas Abrams

Light on Life: The Yoga Way to Wholeness, Inner Peace, and Ultimate Freedom
Stock photo.
In LIGHT ON LIFE, renowned yoga master B. K. S. Iyengar explains the true benefits of the yoga discipline for body, mind, and... read more

Macmillan Audio. New. Audio Book - CD. NEW NEW NEW. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Audio Book - CD. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
14) Fundamentals of Physics Volume I
B.M. Yavorsky, A.A. Pinksy

MIR Publishers. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Translated from the Russian by Nicholas Weinstein. 1st English Edition. 1975. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.12
15) Fundamentals of Physics Volume II
B.M. Yavorsky, A.A. Pinsky

MIR Publishers. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Translated from the Russian by Boris Kuznetsov. 1st English Edition. 1975. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.12
16) The Emerging Nations and the American Revolution
Morris Richard B

HARPER & ROW. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . First edition copy. Stated First Edition. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is near fine/DJ is near fine. No price clip. History 91609. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.06
17) The Unembarrassed Muse The Popular Arts in America
NYe Russel B

The Dial Press. Used - Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. First edition copy. Former Library book. -- with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is actually very good in a Brodart jacket. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Former Library book. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Buck Peterson's Complete Guide to Deer Hunting (Roadkill)
B. R. Peterson, J. Angus

Buck Peterson's Complete Guide to Deer Hunting (Roadkill)
Stock photo.
Ten Speed Press. Used - Very Good. Paperback copy. Spine creasing and wear to covers due to pervious owner's use. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
19) Buck Peterson's Complete Guide to Deer Hunting (Roadkill)
B. R. Peterson, J. Angus

Buck Peterson's Complete Guide to Deer Hunting (Roadkill)
Stock photo.
Ten Speed Press. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
20) Geophysical Problems of Krypton-85 in the Atmosphere
B. Styra, D. Butkus

Hemisphere Pub. Corp. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine. ISBN:1560321695. Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97


Results 1 - 20 of 6029
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 301 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5144)
Fine or New (1605)
New (410)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3167)
$5-10 (1114)
$10-25 (1066)
$25-50 (392)
$50-100 (192)
$100-250 (78)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2471)
Paperback (1384)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (627)
With dust jacket (3139)
Signed (88)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (6029)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: