Authors starting with B from TangledWebMysteries.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1671
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
| 1) |
A TIME IN THE SUN
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Light reading and shelf wear, BCE, 384 pages.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
DUTTON'S NAVIGATION AND NAUTICAL ASTRONOMY [Hardcover] by BEITO, COMMANDER
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press Annapolis, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Naval Institute Press Annapolis; 1951; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, spine faded, previous owners name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 3) |
DEAR DUMB DIARY, AM I THE PRINCESS OR THE FROG?
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 2005. Paperback. Very good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
THURSTON OF ORCHARD VALLEY
|
|
|
A. L. BURT CO, 1910. Poor. Well used but still very readable, text block completely seperating from binding, needs to be glued. Green cloth boards with a mountain side picture, color frontspiece by W. Herbert Dunton.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Strange Case of Miss Annie Spragg [Hardcover] by BROMFIELD, Louis
|
|
|
SOLD, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; Frederick Stokes; 1928; Good with no DJ; Usual library markings, no DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 6) |
WUTHERING HEIGHTS (HERITAGE PRESS EDITION) HARDBACK
|
|
|
HERITAGE PRESS, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good/Slipcase. Black Slipcase, spine faded, red cloth boards. Beautifully illustrated end papers, Lithographs by Barnett Freedman. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
WRITING:UNIT-LESSONS IN COMPOSITION
|
|
|
Ginn and Company, 1964. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, paperback. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
ARTHUR MEETS THE PRESIDENT [Paperback] by BROWN, MARC
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1991. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 1991; 0.1 x 9.9 x 7.2 Inches; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
KEEPER OF THE DOVES [Paperback] by BYARS, BETSY
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2003. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 2003; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Faces of Delinquency by Reed, John P.; Baali, Fuad
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1972-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Prentice-Hall; 1979; Very Good in Good DJ; Light shelf wear to DJ, front end page taped, all other pages clean and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Classic Christmas Treasury for Children (Children's classics)
|
|
|
Running Press Book Publishers, 1991-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Eyes of the Amaryllis
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1986-05-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kneeknock Rise (Sunburst Book)
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1984-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kneeknock Rise (Sunburst Book)
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1984-08-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Island fisherman: A lobster village story
|
|
|
Lobster Legacies, 1999. Unknown Binding. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
365 Travel: A Daily Book of Journeys, Meditations, and Adventures
|
|
|
Travelers' Tales, 2001-05-10. Paperback. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Bridge Across Forever: A Lovestory by Bach, Richard
|
|
|
Dell, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Dell; 1986; 1.11 x 6.76 x 4.18 Inches; Good; . Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Bridge Across Forever: A Lovestory
|
|
|
Dell, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bible Answers: Studies in the Word of God to Light Our Christian Pathway
|
|
|
Adventist Book Center New Jersey, 2001-06. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 1996-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. First Trade Printing stated with number line.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (652)Fine or New (245)
New (235)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1544)$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (495)Paperback (1121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (73)
Signed (4)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (1671)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



