Authors starting with B from Yates Publishing
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 524
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Lincoln's Mary and The Babies
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1929. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover is stained,dirty along spine and has bumped corners. Text is yellowed and has owner's bookplate on ffep. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Awake! Aware! Alive!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Near Fine/Good. 1973. Second Printing. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0394486854 98 pages, illustrated throughout. Jacket has a 1" repaired tear and some wear to the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Le Nouvel Esprit Scientifique
|
|
|
Saint-Germain, Paris: Presses Universitaires De France. Very Good/No Jacket. 1975. Wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 183 pages. Clean and sound book. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The 1965 Montanan
|
|
|
Bozeman, Montana: Associated Students of Montana State College. Good/No Jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hard Back. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 352 pgs. Cover soiled and worn at bottom edge. Text pages like new. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Essays of Francis Bacon With an Introduction By William H. Hudson
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1901. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 273 pages, indexed. Red cover with gold lettering and design. Nice copy of this 1901 edition. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
We Are Never Alone
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Truth Center Foundation. Very Good/No Jacket. 1978. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 77 pages. Corners bumped, old price written on wrapper, sunned. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
In the Beginning
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Truth Center Foundation. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 34 pages, minor corner bump. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Photocraft: Book of Guides
|
|
|
Kingston, NY: Embee Press. Good/No Jacket. Custom Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Unpaged. Wrapper cover front worn. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Treatment of Depression and Related Moods: A Manual for Psychotherapists
|
|
|
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc. Near Fine/Fine. 1988. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0876689810 . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Milan Cathedral: A Historical and Illustrated Guide
|
|
|
Milano: Veneranda Fabbrica Del Duomo. Very Good/No Jacket. 1954. Wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Lakes of Northern Italy : Vol. 4024
|
|
|
Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz. Poor/No Jacket. 1922. First Edition. Wrapper. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Cover and text pages have curled corners and yellowed pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Eyes of a Thousand Burning Candles
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Carlton Press, Corporation. Good/Very Good. 1989. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-8062-3266-8 63 pages. Water stained. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Southwestern Indian Tribes
|
|
|
Flagstaff, Arizona: KC Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 72 pages, illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pomegranate
|
|
|
Missoula, Montana: Black Stone Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1976. First Edition. Cardstock, Glued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Cover slightly soiled along spine. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Beauty of Dogs
|
|
|
London: Triune Press. Good/Good. 1972. First Edition. Cloth. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Jacket has been taped to book. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Rural Science Series: Diseases of Animals
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1914. First Ed.. Cloth. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 459 pages. Indexed. Binding tight, but the outside edges of the cover of the spine are slightly worn. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 17) |
Nancy Craig and the Fire Opal of Guatemala
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1948. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Slight edgewear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Our English Language: Second Course
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1957. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Real Guide: France
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0137835493 701 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Heart of the Blue Ridge
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Fair/No Jacket. 1915. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library Page 265 taped in. Frontispiece nearly detached. Ffep missing. Hinge split, but cloth holding. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (359)Fine or New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (207)
$10-25 (204)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)Paperback (165)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (204)With dust jacket (521)
Signed (65)
Filter by country:
United States (524)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
