Authors starting with B from BookMine.com
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 3248
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 162 Next
| 1) |
Life at its Best
|
|
|
San Francisco. : Sufism Reoriented, 1969. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
Charles Babbage on the Principles and Development of the Calculator and Other Seminal Writings
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1961. Reprint. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Walk Quietly The Beautiful Trail
|
|
|
Kansas City: Hallmark, 1973. First edition. Hard cover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
TagHeuer. Swiss Avant-Garde Since 1860
|
|
|
La Chaux-de-Fonds: Self published, 1979. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. . Octavo. . Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 5) |
Eyewitness on Alcatraz (inscribed by the author). Interviews with Guards, Families & Prisoners Who Lived on the Rock (prisons)
|
|
|
Berkeley: Arial Vamp, 1988. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eyewitness on Alcatraz (inscribed by the author). Interviews with Guards, Families & Prisoners Who Lived on the Rock (prisons)
|
|
|
Berkeley: Arial Vamp, 1996. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Santa Fe Design
|
|
|
Lincolnwood: International Ltd, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Santa Fe Design
|
|
|
Lincolnwood: Beekman, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 9) |
Saints Peter & Paul Church. The Chronicles of "The Italian Cathedral" of The West. North Beach, San Francisco, California. In Tribute of its Centennial Celebration. 1884-1984
|
|
|
Soft cover. : Self published, 1985. First edition. . Soft cover. . Near fine copy (light bend on front panel corner). Folio. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 10) |
European Porcelain
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Six Brandenburg Concertos. BWV 1046-1051
|
|
|
Mineoloa: Dover, 1997. Reprint. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
I, Monty
|
|
|
Honolulu: Island Heritage, 1977. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull. A Story
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1971. Reprint. Decorated hard cover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
There's No Such Place As Far Away
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by H. Lee Shapiro. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Keeping Up With Lizzie
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros, 1911. Decorated hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated by W.H.D. Koerner. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Eben Holden. A Tale of the North Country
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1900. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Keeping Up with Lizzie
|
|
|
New York: Harper, 1911. First edition. Decorated hard cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated by W.H.D. Koerner. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Great Inventors and Their Inventions
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company, 1918. First edition. Decorated hard cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3236)Fine or New (2680)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1064)$10-25 (1613)
$25-50 (404)
$50-100 (118)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2336)Paperback (894)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1252)With dust jacket (2226)
Signed (105)
With photos (292)
Filter by country:
United States (3248)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




