Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
A Treasury of Mississippi River Folklore
|
|
|
Shelf 839. 6.25 by 9.25 inches. Pictorial Hardcover without dj. Published by American Legacy Press 1984. Very Good + condition. Sm dot remainder mark on foot. Embossment on freepage. Near Fine. ISBN: 0517641372.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Like Mother, Like Son "It all started because he wanted to let his hair grow a little longer" (TV Fiction Classics Volume #8)
|
|
|
A Sandy Thomas Publication, 1988. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. Shelf 873. 5.25 by 8.5 inches. 64 pages. Near like new 1st printing. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Catalyst Deactivation: Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis 6
|
|
|
Elsevier Scientific Publishing, 1980. Hardcover. Good/No dj. . Book has PO stamps inside cover and top edge of book. Top edge has light foxing. Binding tight. Pages clean. Vg mostly. 6.5 by 9.75 inches. 602 pages. ISBN: 0444419209.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 4) |
Englihs-Korean Practical Conversation Dictionary (All Romanized)
|
|
|
Shelf 932. 4.25 by 6.5 inches. Vinyl covers with dj. published by Hollym 1992. Very Good condition. Dj flap corner clipped. ISBN: 0930878221.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Help Your Child Through Primary School
|
|
|
Mentor Publications, 1986. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Good to vg condition. Few pages with folded corners. Writing imprints on cover. 8.25 by 11.75 inches 104 pages. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Don't Be Scared (Official Spice Girls Minibook)
|
|
|
Spice Girls Official Publication, 1997. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Covers have some rubbing and scratches. Pages clan. Signed on first page and last page with Peace Symbol and Mel B. Covers have some rubbing and scratches. Pages clan. Signed on first page and last page with Peace Symbol and Mel B. ISBN: 0233993231.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wish You Were Here
|
|
|
Paperback. Used, Very Good. 322 paperback Bantam Rack Edition 1991. Light spine lines. Light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Reader's Guide to Science Fiction
|
|
|
Avon, 1979. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg condition. Minor spine creases. 4 by 7 inches. 266 pages. ISBN: 0380461285.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
El Caos De Las Sectas
|
|
|
Libros Desafio, 2000. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. 5.25 by 7.25 inches. 372 pages. Light edge wear to covers. One dogeared page. Clean text. Firm binding. ISBN: 1558834508.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Unholy War
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. 717 PB Thomas Nelson Publishers 1980. Clean unmarked text. PO name on title page. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Frans Hals (The Library of Great Painters) 119 Reproductions with 49 in Large Full Color
|
|
|
Shelf 912. 10 by 13 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Harry N. Abrams 1981. Very good book and dj. Clean, tight, no markings, creases, or tears. ISBN: 0810910551.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
Colonial Williamsburg Decorates for Christmas: Step-by-Step illustrated instructions for Christmas Decorations that you can make for your home
|
|
|
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1982. Hardcover. Good/Good. Dj edge tears. Book shelf wear. 9 by 12.25 inches. 80 pages. ISBN: 0 879350563.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Life and Art of Jerome Tiger: War to Peace, Death to Life
|
|
|
Shelf 875. 9.5 by 12 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1980. Book Vg condition. Dj good with dulling, edge wear, with few sm tears. ISBN: 0806116560.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Folk Tales from the Soviet Union: The Russian Federation
|
|
|
Raduga Publishers, 1986. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 8 by 8.5 inches. 141pages. Previous owners marks in several places. Print pages mostly clean. ISBN: 5050015596.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Now
|
|
|
A frank, funny autobiography in which two-time Tony Award-winning actress Lauren Bacall shares the details of her life as a m... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed and Inscribed by Author. Signed For Sonny - Lauren Bacall. First Edition. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. 214 pages ISBN: 0394574125.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
By Myself and Then Some
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2006. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. Clean pages. PO info inside cover. Spine crease. Clean pages. PO info inside cover. Spine crease. ISBN: 0061127914.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Inner Enemy
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1985. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light tanning inside covers. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light tanning inside covers. ISBN: 0425077063.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull: a story
|
|
|
Avon, 1973. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Light scuffing to covers. 4 by 7 inches. 127 pages. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Gift of Wings
|
|
|
Dell, 1979. Paperback. Used, Like New. 464 Paperback New Dell Printing 1979. ISBN: 0440145716.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
There's No Such Place As Far Away
|
|
|
Hardcover. Used, Very Good. 732 HB w/dj Delacorte Press BCE(no date) Different cover. Dj couple sm tears. Book Like new. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (523)Fine or New (100)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (479)$5-10 (376)
$10-25 (222)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)Paperback (664)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)With dust jacket (724)
Signed (49)
Filter by country:
United States (1174)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

