cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from c-books.co.uk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x


Results 1 - 20 of 9995
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 500 Next
1) Caring for Your Cat (101 Essential Tips)
B., A. T.; Taylor, David Edney

Caring for Your Cat (101 Essential Tips)
Stock photo.
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0751301825 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1995. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
2) Hardy Bulbs Volume 1
B., ANDERSON E

P/B. PAPERBACK. B000XTYNBU Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1964. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.27)
3) Rock Gardens
B, Anderson E

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B001IDABZ2 Paperback, 1959 Minor corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.50 ($17.49)
4) Big
B, B; Hiller, BB; Hiller, Neil W

Virgin. PAPERBACK. 0352323418 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
5) To Sir With Love
B., Braithwaite E

New English Library. PAPERBACK. 0450021629 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1974. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
6) To Sir With Love
B., Braithwaite E

New English Library. PAPERBACK. 0450021629 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1974. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
7) The Friendly Road
B, Brown H M

James Nisbet & Co. PAPERBACK. B000WHYAVG Paperback, Illustrated cloth cover. Moderate rubbing to cover, some corner creasing, lightly toned prelims but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.82)
8) The Car Doctor A-Z
B, C MacDonald

Elliot. PAPERBACK. B0010X67U8 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
9) Car Repairs Properly Explained
B, C Macdonald

Paperfront. PAPERBACK. B001G867U2 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.27)
10) Brand Of Cain
B., Cantrell Wade

Panther. PAPERBACK. B00271H1KW Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1960. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.27)
11) A Parents Guide to Education
B, Castle E

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140209336 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1968. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.27)
12) The Magnificent Century
B, Costain Thomas

Popular Library. PAPERBACK. B001ID2MAO Paperback, lightly rubbed with toned pages otherwise a sound copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
13) Left on the Prairie
B, Cox M

Wells Gardner Darton. Hardcover. B000WUT9CS Hardcover, undated no jacket, pictorial boards rubbed and faded, spine has been professionally rebacked retaining original cover, new endpapers fitted, now a good solid copy, four black and white plates. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.99)
14) Hygiene and Health Education for Traing Colleges
B, Davies M

Longmans Green & Co. Hardcover. B001ID74N4 Hardcover, Longmans Green and Co 1941 reprint, new edition, green cloth black lettering, minor edge wear otherwise very good, inscribed on pastedown, several black and white photographs, movement in binding but holding, clean internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1941. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.49)
15) The Laughing Horses
B, Donovan J

Kingfisher. Hardcover. B001IDB0KW Hardcover, 1961, good condition, no dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.99)
16) A Taste of Malta in Food and Pictures
B, Dougall Anton

Klabb tat-Tisjir. PAPERBACK. B0015I0UO2 Paperback, 1987, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, moderately rubbed edges and corners, scuff to top corner through label removal, internally good, very scarce title. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1987. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.64)
17) Mad Power
B., Feldstein Albert

Signet. PAPERBACK. B002MATTVC Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1970. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.27)
18) History Junior Course Book Four, a Century of Discovery
B, Firth Catherine

Ginn & Co. Hardcover. B001ID4CU2 Hardcover, 1931, illustrated boards, edges rubbed, a good firm copy, name inside, contents very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1931. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
19) Lover Boy
B Flint, John

Stanley Library. PAPERBACK. B002CLEPY2 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1959. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.27)
20) Cheaper By The Dozen
B, Gilbreth Frank; Ernestine, Gilbreth-Carey

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330022008 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.27)


Results 1 - 20 of 9995
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 500 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (511)
Fine or New (6)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8911)
$5-10 (266)
$10-25 (321)
$25-50 (155)
$50-100 (326)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (929)
Paperback (9066)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)
With dust jacket (3982)
Signed (56)
With photos (118)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (9995)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: