Authors starting with B from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 243
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
La lumière de l'Âme, sa science et ses effets. Une paraphrase des Yoga Sutras de Patanjali
|
|
|
Lucis Trust, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. french text, rigid softcover, top part of book has a bend to it, very readable, previous owner's name inscribed, text is clean and unmarked, 366pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Canadian Christmas Stories in Prose and Verse
|
|
|
Quarry Press, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. new book with small remainder mark on bootom of text block. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Principles of Light and Color
|
|
|
Citadel Pr, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some edge and corner wear, chip on back cover left edge ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bow's Boy
|
|
|
Set during the Vietnam War, this novel is about a small-town lawyer named Bowman Epps and young Ginger Piper, Bow's protégé. ... read more
Scribner, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. a hint of edge wear, text is unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
XY De L'identite Masculine
|
|
|
Le Livre De Poche. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Glory and Terror: Seven Deaths Under the French Revolution
|
|
|
A French critic examines several powerful stories of brutal murder during the French revolution--of Mirabeau, Voltaire, Louis... read more
Routledge & Kegan, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bumping on bottom edge, shelf wear to jacket ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The French-American Chamber of Commerce Centennial
|
|
|
French-American Chamber of Commerce, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, book is cocked, jacket shows some scratches and some minor tearing and wear at top and bottom of spine, contains many photos, 188pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kindling Poems from Vermont Gatherings
|
|
|
1987. Soft Cover. Near Fine. terrific shape, text is clean and unmarked, no marks or wear, 96pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
C. Baillairge Arct. Ing. Dessins Architecturaux
|
|
|
Ministre Des Affaires Culturelles, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good. french text, brown oblong softcover with light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, beautiful illustrations, small notation written on first leaf. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
University of Guelph
|
|
|
Biena Press, 2005. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, black cloth, a hint of edge wear along the bottom, text is clean and unmarked, appears to be signed by the Author - hard to make out the name, can provide a photo on request; dust jacket has light edge wear, beautiful colour photography throughout. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lucky Jim's Gold Mine
|
|
|
Thomas Allen, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. nice solid book, light forward lean, text is clean and unmarked, sharp corners, very light bump to base of spine, no edge wear at all, jacket has a few tears and small chips along edges. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Sociologie Des Mutations
|
|
|
Anthropos, 1970. Trade Paperback. Good +. french text, spine is creased, light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Paris S. G. Champion L'Album Souvenir 85-86
|
|
|
RTL, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, wonderful black and white and colour photos, solid binding. light bumping to head and heal of spine, very ligh tcover wear, interior is as new. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
César Birotteau. Histoire de la grandeur et de la décadence de César Birotteau. Marchand parfumeur, Adjoint au maire du deuxième arrondissement de Paris, Chevalier de la légion-d' honneur, Etc
|
|
|
Club Des Champs-Elysees, 1964. Hard Cover. Near Fine. french text, solid binding, light forward lean, text is clean and unmarked, light wear along the bottom edge, no jacket, mylar covering the pictorial boards ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
A House-Boat on the Styx
|
|
|
Harpers, 1897. Hard Cover. Very Good. light cracking to front hinge, binding still solid, rounding to bottom front corner, green boards in nice shape, text is clean and unmarked; 171pp, lovely plates, spine lightly discolored. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Canada from Space: Satellite Photographs
|
|
|
Camden House Pub, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear, light bump to nottom right corner, interior is as new ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Embracing Illusion: Truth and Fiction in the Dream of the Nine Clouds
|
|
|
State Univ of New York Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner and edge wear, no creases ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
La Peau Des Autres Nom Au Travail Qui Estropie, Empoisonne et Tue!
|
|
|
Lanctot, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner;s name inscribed. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hitler's Jewish Spy : The Most Extraordinary True Spy Story of World War II
|
|
|
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows minor edge and corner wear, previous owner's name written on ffep, contains b&w photos, 228pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Donne-moi Ton Coeur Blesse
|
|
|
Medjugorje, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. french text, light corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (130)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (100)
Signed (15)
With photos (58)
Filter by country:
Canada (243)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





