cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2843
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 142 Next
1) ELIAS VAIL TRAINS GUN DOGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Moffit Ella B

Orange Judd 1954 green cloth hardcover, b/w frontice, photos, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) CINEMA 4D R8 (RELEASE 8) / CORE SKILLS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Babb, Paul (Et Al)

Maxon Computer. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c2003. SOFTCOVER. Many b/w illustrations, 476 pages, light wear to covers, pages bright, a solid copy. ; about 8x8" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) HEART OF GEORGE WASHINGTON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Babcock, Bernie

Lippincott c1932, red cloth hardcover, bright and solid, near; Very good . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) COLLECTED STORIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Babel, Isaac

Criterion Books, c. 1955, 2nd prtg, 1955. HARDCOVER bound in; Brick cloth. 381 pages. Clean, tight, unworn, very good, in slightly worn dustjacket in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) COLLECTED STORIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Babel, Isaac / Morison, Walter (edited and translated by)

Criterion Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. c1955. First Edition. Hardcover. A nice tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) WHEN THE SKY BEGAN TO ROAR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Alice

Houghton Mifflin, c.1984, First edition, hardcover, REVIEW COPY, ; Previous owner was a book reviewer, a copy of his review is laid in, clean, bright and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE / A POWERFUL ONE-STEP PLAN TO LIVE AND FINISH RICH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, David

In THE AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE, popular financial writer David Bach champions automated transactions and a slow, gradual approa... read more

Broadway Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c2004. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0767914104 . Indexed, 240 pages, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) MISSA / SYMBOLUM NICENUM / SANCTUS / OSANNA, BENEDICTUS, AGNUS DEI ET DONA NOBIS PACEM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, J. S

Barenreiter Kassel, c1955, SOFTCOVER, about 10-1/2 x 7-1/2, ; "GENANNT: MESSE IN H-MOLL, CALLED MASS IN B MINOR" "VOCAL SCORE BASED ON THE URTEXT OF THE NEW BACH EDITION BY GOTTFRIED MULLER" text in GERMAN, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) ONE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Richard

William Morrow, c1988, 1st ed, two-tone blue hard cover, clean, ; Bright, and solid, VERY GOOD in a bright, near VERY GOOD DJ wit a 1/4 inch tear at top of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) ONE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Richard

William Morrow, c1988, 1st ed, two-tone blue hard cover, blue; Eps, cover ltly spotted, else clean, bright, and tight, near VERY GOOD in abright, VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Richard

Morrow c1984 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) BIPLANE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Richard

Macmillan c1966 2nd printing, decorated hardcover, name printed; On fep, illustrated, book is very clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Richard

Macmillan 1972 eleventh printing, hardcover, name on ffep and; Back end page, solid copy, GOOD+ in a GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) RUNNING FROM SAFETY / AN ADVENTURE OF THE SPIRIT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Richard

Morrow, c1994, hardcover, stated "First Edition" with number; Line 1-10. Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) DAZZLER / THE LIFE AND TIMES OF MOSS HART FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Steven

Da Capo, 2002, SOFTCOVER, 9 X 6, ; B/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) LENI - THE LIFE AND WORK OF LENI RIEFENSTAHL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bach, Steven

Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Two-tone brown boards. B/w photographs. Biography of "...the woman best known as 'Hitler's filmmaker. " Jacket is in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 386 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) D'RI AND I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bacheller, Irving

Lothrop c1901 first ed, maroon dec cloth, picture inset on cvr, ; Illustrated, lt wear to spine ends, clean solid and bright, near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) KEEPING UP WITH LIZZIE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bacheller, Irving

Grosset & Dunlap, c1911, later printing, pictorial green cloth; Hardcover, illus b/w, pages bright, previous owner's gift note, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) VERGILIUS / A TALE OF THE COMING OF CHRIST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bachellor, Irving

Grosset & Dunlap, c1904, later printing, hardcover, "Special; Limited edition", illus b/w, a solid copy, previous owner's name, else VERY GOOD, in an attractive dustjacket with a few small pieces missing on top edge, about GOOD+. In a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) PIONEER ROMANCE SERIES / LOVE IS A GENTLE STRANGER / LOVE'S SILENT SONG / DIARY OF A LOVING HEART / LOVE LEADS HOME / 4 VOLUME SET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bacher, June Masters

Harvest House Publishers. Very Good. SOFTCOVERS. various dates, light tanning to pages, else no markings, tight solid copies, in a color illus. Slipcase. ; 8 X 5 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2843
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 142 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2843)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (417)
Fine or New (57)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (148)
$5-10 (1892)
$10-25 (799)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2424)
Paperback (301)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (909)
With dust jacket (2447)
Signed (77)

Filter by country:
United States (2843)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: