Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2673
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next
1) Tide's Ending
B.B. '

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1950). Cloth. G/--. 8vo., 244 pp, slightly soiled cover, a few worn hinges. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Joys of the Road: a Little Anthology in Praise of Walking
W.R.B

Chicago, IL: Browne's Bookstore. 1911. Cloth(Hrdcvr). FR/--. 12mo., 101 pp, pages yellowed some, cover worn, corners bumped, . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Sailing Yacht
Baader, Juan; Trans. From German By Inge Moore

W. W. Norton & Company. 1979. First American. Cloth(Hrdcvr). VG/G. 4to., 392pp., tears/dj edges. . Contains 275 diagrams and line drawings and 91 photos. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Sailing Yacht
Baader, Juan Trans: Moore, Inge

New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. (1974). First American. Good plus condition-DJ chipped at edges/--. 4to., 392 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Wolven Huilden Rond Het Bosmeer
Baars-Jelgersma, Greta; Translated By Frithjof E. Bye

G. F. Callenbach. Unk. Date. Cloth. G/G. 8vo., 295 pp., Dj rubbed, faryed, chipped, foxing, yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Assamese Language
Babakaev, V. D

Moscow, USSR. 1961. Softcover or W. Fair/--. 8vo., 122, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . In Russian. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) Rousseau and Romanticism
Babbitt, Irving

New York: Meridian Books. 1955 [c1947]. Trade pb. Good. No dust jacket, as issued.. Meridian books, M3. Unknown printing. 324 p. 18 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.21
8) Booth and the Spirit of Lincoln a Story of a Living Ead Man
Babcock, Bernie

Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. 1925. Cloth. G/G. Sm 8vo., 320 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, chipped, yellowed, soiled, torn, writing on ffe. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
9) Soul of Ann Rutledge Abraham Lincoln's Romance
Babcock, Bernie

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap. (1919). Cloth. G/G. 12mo., 323 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, foxing, frayed, cover edges faded, bookplate, page edges foxing, margins yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
10) Soul of Abe Lincoln
Babcock, Bernie

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap. (1923). Cloth. G/G. 12mo., 328 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, foxing, frayed, cover edges faded, bookplate, page edges foxing, margins yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.68
11) Soul of Abe Lincoln
Babcock, Bernie

Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company. 1923. First Edition. Cloth. G/--. Sm 8vo., 328 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, bookplate, yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Cosmonics of the United States a Physical Prophecy of North America and a Forecast of Our Country, Founded in Creative Law
Babcock, Oliver M

Philadelphia, PA: H. Bailey. 1893. Good plus condition-front edges of cover stained/--. 8vo., 140, 38 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) If Inflation Comes. What Can You Do About It
Babson, Roger W

New York, NY: Frederick A. Stokes Company. 1937. copyright 1937. Good plus condition: waterstained; owner inscription/--. 12mo., x, 204pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Lauren Bacall By Myself
Bacall, Lauren

New York: Knopf. 1979, c1978. Hard cover. Very Good. No dust jacket.. Later printing. Illustrated by. 377 p.; . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Fourth Division Its Services and Achievements in the World War
Bach, Christian A. And Henry Noble Hall

Issued by the Division. 1920. Cloth(Hrdcvr). G/--. 8vo., 368 pp., Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed, inside front hinge cracked, WWII newspaper clipping partially a. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
16) Major Religions of the World
Bach, Marcus

DeVorss & Company. 09/1984. Trade pb. Good. No dust jacket. some underlining.. Unknown printing. 0. 45" x 8. 53" x 5. 56". . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) One: a Novel
Bach, Richard

New York: W. Morrow. c1988. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. Silver arrow books. First printing. 284 p.; 24 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.33
18) Bacharach and David Song Book
Bacharach, Burt And Hal David

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. (1970). Cloth/Boards. G/G. 4to., 127 pp., Dj rubbed, yellowed, edges frayed, writing on DJ & ffe. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Darrel of the Blessed Isles
Bacheller, Irving

Boston: Lothrop Publishing Company. (1903). Very good condition/--. 8vo., pp. 410. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Keeping Up With William in Which the Honorable Socrates Potter Talks of the Relative Merits of Sense Common and Preferred
Bacheller, Irving

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company. (1918). Good plus condition: DJ frayed/--. 12mo., 115 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2673
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (650)
Fine or New (42)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (946)
$10-25 (977)
$25-50 (469)
$50-100 (151)
$100-250 (87)
$250-500 (20)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1538)
Paperback (406)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (585)
With dust jacket (1040)
Signed (93)

Filter by country:
United States (2673)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: