Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (5)
With photos (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (103)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
I Die Possessed
Pocket Books, 1955. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Pocket Books #1055, soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light rubbing. Protective bag. "A Jealous cop, a wealthy widow, and murder! ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.72
|
| 2) |
THREE CLASSIC SPANISH PLAYS
Washington Square Press, 1963. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.48
|
| 3) |
Business Executive's Handbook
Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1953. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge bumps and cover marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|
| 4) |
Captain Lightfoot
Alfred A. Knopf. NY,, 1954. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.36
|
| 5) |
Houghton Mifflin Science Grade Level 2 Earth Science
Houghton Mifflin, 2006. Spiral-bound. Like New/No Jacket. Teacher's edition. Spiral bound, like new condition ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.70
|
| 6) |
Cable television: A handbook for decisionmaking
Rand, 1973. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light cover fading. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.24
|
| 7) |
Alternating-current machinery (McGraw;Hill electrical and electronic engineering series)
McGraw-Hill, 1951. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name and notes ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 8) |
From the beyond: A collection of poetry, essays, and short stories (Qty: 20)
Gull Pub. Co, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. Hard cover with dust jacket, brand new with plastic seal ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.74
|
| 9) |
Christian Devotion
Oxford, 1962. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, former owner name, outlining ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.24
|
| 10) |
French Songs
Charles Scribner, 1916. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Lyrics in French. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner information on front inside page, water mark at bottom right hand corner. 71 pages. This book of French Songs has been compiled in the hope that it will be of service to teachers and a source of pleasure to pupils. Singing with correct pronunciation is one of the best exercises for improving accent. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.72
|
| 11) |
Managing Local Government: Cases in Decision Making (Municipal Management Series)
International City/County Management Associat, 1998-05. 2nd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 2nd edition, soft cover, very good condition, crease on back cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$22.07
|
| 12) |
Contending for the Faith: 2 Peter, 2 and 3 John, Jude
Regular Baptist Press, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.80
|
| 13) |
In the Tradition: An Anthology of Young Black Writers
Writers & Readers Publishing, 1992-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition with publishers release letter. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, tanning spots on outside of pages, dust jacket in very good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.14
|
| 14) |
The Wine of The Kingdom
L.W. Barbee, 2000-01-01. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$13.12
|
| 15) |
Secretariat (Superstars)
Creative Education; [distributed by Childrens Press, Chicago, 1974. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.15
|
| 16) |
Reap Ten: Tips for Sunday School Enlargment Campaigns
Regular Baptist Press, 1974. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.25
|
| 17) |
Histoires Et Jeux:a Book of Simple French Stories, Songs and Games
Ginn and Company, 1922. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Text in French. Decorative blue cloth boards featuring two children in old period dress, boards are faded, light edge bumps, tanning and pencil notes throughout, former owner name in fine script. A nice collection of simple stories, many of which can be dramatized, an essential element for teaching language to children. Includes illustrations, games and songs. Very useful for home schooling or home study. 44 pages of vocabulary. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.78
|
| 18) |
Mystery at Boulder Point
Viking, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 6th printing, 1963. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 19) |
The Bear Cubs Escape
Oxford University Press, New York, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Very scarce, collectible title filled with black and white illustrations. Orange boards depicting two adorable bear cubs no dust jacket, good condition, ex-school library stampings and wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1,425.00
|
| 20) |
Perfect Husbands (& Other Fairy Tales): Demystifying Marriage, Men and Romance (& Other Fairy Tales : Demystifying Marriage, Men, and Romance)
Harmony, 1993-09-28. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed. First edition, signed by author "November 19, 1993 For Phyllis - Thank you for all your help & support - Here's to listening to just ? (can not decipher)! Best Gina Barreca". Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$14.99
|





