Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next
1) Brendon Chase by B.B. by B.B. by B.B
B.B

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a small dent at the top of the front cover. There is also a little soiling on the endpapers. The dust jacket is present but it has chipping including a 1 inch chip missing from the top of the jacket over the REN of the title. There are 13 full page illustrations and chapter headings throughout. This book was first published in Great Britain and it is about three runaway boys living on Crown La... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $49.59
2) The Gentle Libertine by R.C.B by R.C.B by R.C.B
R.C.B

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 274 pages. . Fair. 1931. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
3) DIETRICH AND GARBO MURDER CASES
BAXT, GEORGE

New York: Barnes & Noble Books. Trade Paperback. 0760723060 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This reprint contains two mysteries under a single cover with a new introduction. . Very Good. 2000. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
4) FOUR ANGELS AT YOUR BED: AN INSPIRATIONAL MEMOIR OF THREE GENERATIONS OF WOMEN
BOULDIN, CAROL WALKER

Camp Dennison, OH: Riverside Books. Trade Paperback. 0967756901 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 214 pages. . Good. 2000. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
5) PLANETS OF PERIL (SPACE: 1999 YEAR 2, NO 1)
BUTTERWORTH, MICHAEL

New York: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0446883417 The cover has a lot of shelf wear, the book has a slant, the bottom corner of the front cover is torn off, and there are wrinkles in the back cover. Moon Base Alpha is stuck on a course with the Planet Chrysalis and is being bombarded by the shock wave defence system of the planet. . Fair. 1977. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) Inside the Asylum: Why the UN and Old Europe are Worse Than You Think
Babbin, Jed L

Inside the Asylum: Why the UN and Old Europe are Worse Than You Think
Stock photo.
Washington D.C.: Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Hardcover. 0895260883 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. . Very Good. 2004. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
7) A Grammar of Attic and Ionic Greek by Frank Cole Babbitt by Frank Cole Babbitt by Frank Cole Babbitt
Babbitt, Frank Cole

New York: American Book Company. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear, some soiling, some fading, and a tear on the spine. The pages are discolored from age. There are markings in pencil on the back inside cover and on the back endpaper, and there is writing in pen on the front endpaper. The book has 474 pages and the cover is brown with green lettering. . Fair. 1902. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) The Soul of Ann Rutledge by Bernie Babcock by Bernie Babcock
Babcock, Bernie

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 323 pages with a navy cover and black lettering. . Fair. 1923. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) A Homicide for Hannah by Dwight V. Babcock by Dwight V. Babcock by Dwight V. Babcock
Babcock, Dwight V

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. There are library stamps all over the endpapers and the book has a slant. The covers have some edgewear and there is pocket removal on the back inside cover. The hinge is also a little loose at the synopsis page. This is a mystery about a man who becomes a detective because he is pulled into a murder case. . Fair. 1941. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.09
10) I Don't Want to Shoot an Elephant by Havilah Babcock by Havilah Babcock by Havilah Babcock
Babcock, Havilah

New York: Henry Holt & Company. Hardcover. The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is foxing on the edges of the pages. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and some chipping. This is a collection of 18 tales about dogs, men, hunting and the bobwhite quail. . Good. 1958. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $49.59
11) The Rise of American Nationality 1811-1819 (The American Nation: A History Volume 13) by Kendric Charles Babcock
Babcock, Kendric Charles

New York: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. This is a reading or research copy only. The hinge is split at the front inside cover and the front endpapers are detached but present. There is a call number on the spine, a library bookplate on the front inside cover and a library pocket on the back inside cover. There is also a bar code on the back cover and library notations on the endpapers. This is a single volume from The American Nation: A History. . Fair. 1906. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) Julie by Ruth Babcock
Babcock, Ruth

New York: Coward-McCann, Inc.. Hardcover. There is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some chipping and a little soiling. This is a novel about a mysterious woman. . Very Good. 1947. 3rd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Marriage and the Family by Ray E. Baber by Ray E. Baber by Ray E. Baber
Baber, Ray E

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 656 pages with a green cover and gold lettering. . Fair. 1939. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
14) Testing Time by Constance Babington-Smith by Constance Babington-Smith
Babington-Smith, Constance

New York: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 224 pages. . Fair. 1961. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.85
15) Nine Lives to Murder
Babson, Marian

Famous Shakespearean actor Winstanley Fortescue suffers a fierce blow to the head and falls from a ladder backstage at the Mo... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312105118 The covers of the book have a little edgewear. The dust jacket has some edgewear and a little chipping. This mystery is about an actor who exchanges place with a cat. . Very Good. 1994. 3rd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) There Must Be Some Mistake (A Thomas Dunne Book)
Babson, Marian

Karen Randolph can't believe that her beloved husband could be a thief or a murderer. But the evidence is pointing in that ve... read more

New York: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312006934 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and there is pocket removal on the back inside cover. The dust jacket is covered by library plastic. There is also a red line on the bottom edge of the pages. This is a mystery about a missing husband and missing bonds. . Fair. 1975. First U.S. Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
17) Murder at the Cat Show by Marian Babson
Babson, Marian

New York: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a mystery about a murder and a theft at a cat show. . Very Good. 1972. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
18) The Cat Who Wasn't a Dog
Babson, Marian

The Cat Who Wasn't a Dog
Stock photo.
New York: Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312284977 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a mystery about a murder of a taxidermist and a play. . Very Good. 2003. First U.S. Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
19) Guilty Party
Babson, Marian

Artist Leonora Rice discovers the body of an old gardener under some bushes, but when her neighbors quickly quiet her and dis... read more

New York: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312063652 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and there is a pocket on the back inside cover. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The hinge is also loose at the half title page. The dust jacket is covered by library plastic. There is a call number on the spine. This is a mystery about the murder of a gardener and the conspiracy to hide it. . Fair. 1988. First U.S. Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
20) A Fool for Murder
Babson, Marian

All of Sir Wilmer's family members are salivating at the thought that he is about to settle his will. But when Sir Wilmer ass... read more

New York: Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802755712 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and there is a pocket on the back inside cover. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. There is a call number on the spine. This is a mystery about a death narrated by a woman who thinks it might be murder. . Fair. 1984. First U.S. Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57


Results 1 - 20 of 2206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (447)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1165)
$5-10 (870)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1458)
Paperback (705)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (349)
With dust jacket (497)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (2206)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: