Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Groovybookman

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Groovybookman (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) PENGUIN BOOK OF THE MIDDLE AGES (PELICAN S.)
MORRIS BISHOP

PENGUIN BOOK OF THE MIDDLE AGES (PELICAN S.)
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1983. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear and wear to edges. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $47.77
2) THE MAN WHO HAD EVERYTHING
LOUIS BROMFIELD

THE MAN WHO HAD EVERYTHING
THE World Publishing ,Tower Books, 1944. Book Club. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Jacket has Edgewear. Clean and Tight. No Remainder Mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) THE OBSERVER'S BOOK OF WILD ANIMALS OF THE BRITISH ISLES
MAURICE. STOKOE W.J. AND BURTON

FREDERICK WARNE & CO LTD, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. Minor Wear. Some minor moisture markings on the back cover. Binding Tight. Many Illustrations some full color. 1957. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
4) Earth Is Ours
Gary W. Babb

Winterwolf Publishing, 2005-09-30. First Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Signed. Very Good+ Softcover. Very Minor Shelfwear. Stated First Printing. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
5) Appearance of a man
George Backer

Random House, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. Jacket Protected in Mylar ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
6) The Mammoth Hunters-Earth's Children
Jean M. Auel; Designer-Paul Bacon

The Mammoth Hunters-Earth's Children
Ayla meets a new clan: the mammoth hunters. During her stay with them, Ayla and her lover, Jondar, encounter a variety of cri... read more

Crown, 1985-12-21. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Food facts for better health
Myles H Bader

B.F. Enterprises, 1987. Softcover. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. very Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Inside the New Age Nightmare: For the First Time Ever...a Former Top New Age Leader Takes You on a Dramatic Journey
Randall N. Baer

Inside the New Age Nightmare: For the First Time Ever...a Former Top New Age Leader Takes You on a Dramatic Journey
Stock photo.
Huntington House Publishiers, 1989-08. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Text Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
9) After Thought: The Computer Challenge To Human Intelligence
James Bailey

After Thought: The Computer Challenge To Human Intelligence
In this title the author explains the fundamental differences between human and Artificial Intelligence, showing why teaching... read more

Basic Books, 1996-06-27. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket.First Edition. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Plant-breeding;: Being six lectures upon the amelioration of domestic plants, (The rural science series)
L. H Bailey

Macmillan, 1908. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket.Green Boards with black and red design on front cover. 1910 Printing. Hinges starting to crack a bit. Name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.60
11) Slowing Down to the Speed of Life: How To Create A More Peaceful, Simpler Life From the Inside Out
Richard Carlson; Josephy Bailey

Slowing Down to the Speed of Life: How To Create A More Peaceful, Simpler Life From the Inside Out
Stock photo.
Distinguished psychotherapists Richard Carlson and Joseph Bailey poignantly demonstrate that the experience of being "short o... read more

HarperOne, 1998-05-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Text Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Mary Todd Lincoln: A Biography
Jean H. Baker

Mary Todd Lincoln: A Biography
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company, 1989-04. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Edgewear. Text Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Strivers Row (New York Trilogy 3)
Kevin Baker

Strivers Row (New York Trilogy 3)
The final installment in the historical fiction trilogy City of Fire mingles a fictional retelling of Malcolm X's experiences... read more

HarperCollins, 2006-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) TRACK OF THE GIANT (A Double D Western)
Will Baker

TRACK OF THE GIANT (A Double D Western)
Doubleday, 1990-09-01. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. First Edition. Ex Library. Usual markings and stamps. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) The Camel Club
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-25. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) Split Second
David Baldacci
rating starrating starrating starrating star

Split Second
Stock photo.
At crucial moments eight years apart, two Secret Service agents are distracted--with disastrous results: in one case, a presi... read more

Warner Books, 2003-09-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Simple Genius
David Baldacci

Warner Books, 2007-04-24. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
18) The Collectors
David Baldacci

Grand Central Publishing, 2006-10-18. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
19) Getting Better Together: Living the Good Life With Someone You Love
Bruce A. Baldwin

Getting Better Together: Living the Good Life With Someone You Love
Stock photo.
Direction Dynamics, 1993-11. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Text Clean and Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) The Triumphs and Trials of Lotta Crabtree
David Dempsey; Raymond P. Baldwin

Morrow, 1968. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. Minor wear and soiling to edges. Jacket in Mylar ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (192)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (160)
Signed (3)
With photos (80)

Filter by country:
United States (215)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: