Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Wonder Book

Bookseller: Wonder Book (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Wonder Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 60976
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 3049 Next
1) Faces of the Great Lakes
B. A. King, Jonathan Ela

Sierra Club Books. Collectible - Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible - Very Good. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. Signed by photographer on title page. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) A Garland of Elizabethan Sonnets
B. B

Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Published: Leonard Parsons. Hardcover edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99
3) The Monster Fish (original Title: The Whopper)
B.B

Scholastic #TX1532. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $43.61
4) Little Monsters
B. B. Hiller, Neil Hiller

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
5) Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (Reading Level 4, Ages 8-Up)
B. B. Hiller, Neil W. Hiller

Apple. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Economic Prospectus on the SUdan
Banque Arab Et Internationale D'Investissement (B

Office of the Economic Counsellor Sudan Embassy. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $22.49
7) Sketch for a self-portrait by Bernard Bernson
Benson B

Indiana Univ. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
8) Up from Sodhut
Benson B

Zondervan Publishing House. Collectible - Like New. Signed and inscribed by author Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
9) Anita a Story of the Rocky Mountains
Bertha nd Ernest Cobb B

Arlo Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $79.99
10) Sabr Presents the Home Run Encyclopedia: The Who, What, and Where of Every Home Run Hit Since 1876 (Sabre Presents)
Bob McConnell~David Vincent~Society for American B

Sabr Presents the Home Run Encyclopedia: The Who, What, and Where of Every Home Run Hit Since 1876 (Sabre Presents)
Stock photo.
Macmillan General Reference. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) Sabr Presents the Home Run Encyclopedia: The Who, What, and Where of Every Home Run Hit Since 1876 (Sabre Presents)
Bob McConnell~David Vincent~Society for American B

Sabr Presents the Home Run Encyclopedia: The Who, What, and Where of Every Home Run Hit Since 1876 (Sabre Presents)
Stock photo.
Macmillan General Reference. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Sabr Presents the Home Run Encyclopedia: The Who, What, and Where of Every Home Run Hit Since 1876 (Sabre Presents)
Bob McConnell~David Vincent~Society for American B

Sabr Presents the Home Run Encyclopedia: The Who, What, and Where of Every Home Run Hit Since 1876 (Sabre Presents)
Stock photo.
Macmillan General Reference. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) More from the Molesons (North-South Paperback)
B. Bos, H. De Beer

More from the Molesons (North-South Paperback)
Stock photo.
A collection of vignettes about a family of moles. In one tale they go on a family shopping trip and in another they enjoy a ... read more

North-South. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.13
14) More from the Molesons (North-South Paperback)
B. Bos, H. De Beer

More from the Molesons (North-South Paperback)
Stock photo.
A collection of vignettes about a family of moles. In one tale they go on a family shopping trip and in another they enjoy a ... read more

North-South. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.13
15) Alexander the Great
B. Bos, H. DeBeer

Alexander the Great
Stock photo.
North-South. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Alexander the Great
B. Bos, H. DeBeer

Alexander the Great
Stock photo.
North-South. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) Take Them at Their Words: Startling, Amusing and Baffling Quotations from the GOP and Their Friends, 1994-2004
Bruce J. Miller~Diana Maio~Mike Lockovich~Sidney B

Take Them at Their Words: Startling, Amusing and Baffling Quotations from the GOP and Their Friends, 1994-2004
Stock photo.
Academy Chicago Publishers. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) Aus Fernen Welten, Eine Volkst?mliche Himmelskunde
Bruno H. B

Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $89.99
19) The Forbes Scrapbook of Thoughts on the Business of Life, Vol. 1 and 2
B.C.; Forbes, Malcolm Forbes

Forbes. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $89.99
20) Practical Manual of Site Development
B. C. Colley, Barbara Colley

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $21.88


Results 1 - 20 of 60976
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 3049 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31912)
Fine or New (9100)
New (1340)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37709)
$5-10 (5838)
$10-25 (5814)
$25-50 (3055)
$50-100 (7898)
$100-250 (545)
$250-500 (84)
$500-1,000 (20)
Over $1,000 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3451)
Paperback (2149)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (670)
With dust jacket (25340)
Signed (747)

Filter by country:
United States (60976)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: