Authors starting with B from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3881
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 194 Next
| 1) |
Selected Latin Readings
|
|
|
J. M. Dent & Sons, 1957. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.32
|
|
| 2) |
Winston Churchill an Intimate Portrait
|
|
|
HARCOURT BRACE & WORLD, 1965. Hardcover. VeryGood. .VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, Previous owner's name, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.66
|
|
| 3) |
American bears,
|
|
|
David McKay Co 1965. 1st edition, 1965. Unknown Binding. LikeNew. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine P/Clipped + Mylar. First Edition 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. As unread copySatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 4) |
TRIAD HAUNTINGS
|
|
|
Bandit Books, 1990. Paperback. New. new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.82
|
|
| 5) |
Letters from Ireland
|
|
|
Office of the "New Ireland Revie, 1902. Unknown Binding. Good. Softcover, Office of the New Ireland Review, Dublin, Ireland, 1902, First Edition 6.4 Inches Tall, brown wraps, ***Good/--***, Brown cover wrap damaged and loose, binding tight, pages in VG condition, text bright and clean, 143 pp. ProtectedSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bible and Science and the Bible and Recent Discoveries, Two Addresses Given to Young Men at Edinburgh, December 1907 By H. P. B. N and Ned from Simple Testimony ' [ a Monthly Magazine ]
|
|
|
1907. Paperback. LikeNew. Printed Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1 St Thus. 12mo - over 6 3/4 - 7 3/4 tall. 32 p,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 7) |
How They Reached The Top: Stories of Soviet Sports Champions
|
|
|
Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1966. Hard Cover. Good/GOOD. Progress, Moscow, 1966, First Edition, 8tall, hardcover, ***G+/--***, illustrated covers sl.soiled, w/ sl. rubbing on edges and corners, binding tight, text bright and clean, o/w in G+ condition, photo illus., illus., endpapers, 145pp., various writers discussSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 8) |
Show Your Cat (Ps682)
|
|
|
TFH Publications, 1972-05. Paperback. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.32
|
|
| 9) |
OUR NATION\'S HERITAGE
|
|
|
J.M. DENT, 1940. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1945 ed, VG, no jkt , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 10) |
The Magic Island
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon. Hardcover. Good. Cover rubbed, edges frayed, soiled, interior tanned, soiled, o/w tight copy, 336pp., illustrated by Alexander KingSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 11) |
Benefits Forgot
|
|
|
Cassell and Company Ltd, 1949. Hard Cover. VeryGood. 8? tall, Hard Cover, ***VG/--***, black cloth boards, edgewear to sl. marked and scuffed covers and spine, spine sl. cocked, sl. ink remainder mark along bottom page edge, does not affect text, very sl. open tear on t.o.c. page, o/w binding is tight, and , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.86
|
|
| 12) |
The Upton Letters
|
|
|
Smith, Elder and Co, 1906. Hard Cover. Good. Smith, Elder and Co, London, 1906 N, 8 tall, hardcover ***G-***, cover rubbed, corners bumped, spine edges rubbed, binding tight, text clean and bright, ex-libris sticker on fep, 337 pp plus ads, A collection of personal letters. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.43
|
|
| 13) |
Exceptional Infant, Volume 3: Assessment and Intervention
|
|
|
Brunner/Mazel, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.22
|
|
| 14) |
Marriage and the Family
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1939, 1939. Hardcover. VeryGood. Macgraw-Hill Book Company, NY. 1939. First 11th impression. 9 tall. Hard Cover. ***VGood/-***Original green cloth covered boards show occasional wear along bottom of front edge, and on tips of corners. Spine sl. cocked. Text tight, bright and clean, pp , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 15) |
Notes on the Subsurface Stratigraphy and Oil and Gas Geology of the Lower Cretaceous Series in Central Alberta
|
|
|
CANADA DEPT, OF MINES. Paperback. VeryGood. VG - SoftcoverSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE SHABBY PARADISE
|
|
|
READERS UNION, 1959. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket, 1st ed, 1959 , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 17) |
THE GILBERT AND SULLIVAN BOOK
|
|
|
SPRING BOOK, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.51
|
|
| 18) |
150 YEARS: \"NEWS OF THE WORLD\" STORY
|
|
|
HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, Ex-library, very clean copy, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.01
|
|
| 19) |
Arts of the World; Comparative Art Studies
|
|
|
VeryGood. Cloth w/ Gilt. Very Good . First Edition 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. Contents are tight, bright and clean, covers have minor shelf wear only to extemities.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.01
|
|
| 20) |
Arts of the World. Comparative Art Studies
|
|
|
VeryGood. Allen, Lane and Scott, Philadelphia, 1920. First 101/2 tall. Hardcover. ***VGood/-*** Publisher's blue cloth, gilt writing, edges rubbed esp. on spine and spine head. Text bright and clean, pages somewhat yellowed. binding sound. 319 pp including maps.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1225)Fine or New (573)
New (424)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (864)$5-10 (695)
$10-25 (1064)
$25-50 (426)
$50-100 (583)
$100-250 (78)
$250-500 (164)
$500-1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2046)Paperback (1439)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (736)With dust jacket (983)
Signed (105)
Filter by country:
United States (3881)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
