Authors starting with B from R&R Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 3780
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 189 Next
| 1) |
Basic Graphical Kinematics
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, New York, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/NO DJ,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
What Dr. Spock Didn't Tell Us a Survival Kit for Parents
|
|
|
Dell Book, 1962-01-01. Paperback. Good. mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 3) |
Saturn Over the Water
|
|
|
Pocket Books, , 1963,. Paperback. Good. G+,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 4) |
The Study of Comets. 2 volume set
|
|
|
National Aeronautics, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, Parts 1 and 2, both parts have light wear to covers noted, interior clean,binding tight, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 5) |
ABOVE & BEYOND
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Advance reading copy, in illustrated wrappers (PAPERBACK), new and unread. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 6) |
1001 SIMPLE SOLUTIONS FOR A CLEAN AND CLUTTER-FREE HOME (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
METRO BOOKS, 2008. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
SOME MODERN MAORIS
|
|
|
NEW ZEALAND COUNCIL FOR EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. VG+/VG,1st edition,little chip to DJ at back top edge else DJ very nice and in mylar,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 8) |
AMERICA IN MIDPASSAGE By CHARLES A. BEARD 1939
|
|
|
THE MACMILLAN CO, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
SEA FOR BREAKFAST
|
|
|
ARROW BKS, 1968. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, damp stain on top edge, and visible on cover spine. small tear behind base of spine. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
BY GOLLY, BE JOLLY
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press, Inc, 2006-06. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 11) |
BY GOLLY, BE JOLLY
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Press, Inc, 2006-06. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
Janie
|
|
|
Dial Press, NY, , 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,First Edition,only very mild wear to the edges of the colorful DJ, now in mylar,beige cloth with green title,covers clean and square,browning to the front endpaper where something likely had been laid in else interior is clean and bright,binding tight, quite a nice copy ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 13) |
Bt-a Woman's Decision
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1985-08-12. Paperback. Very Good. only light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Street Corner Symphony
|
|
|
Unidisc, 2001-02-05. Audio CD. Like New. Brand New Item_In Original Shrinkwrap; plastic case cracked ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.09
|
|
| 15) |
Second Sight
|
|
|
David mcKay Co, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,First Edition,nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 16) |
FROM THE EDGE OF THE WORLD: GLOBAL LESSONS FOR PERSONAL AND PROFESSI
|
|
|
Ohio State University Press, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
ALL THINGS ARE POSSIBLE THROUGH PRAYER & THE HEALING POWER OF POETRY : 2 IN 1 BOOK
|
|
|
GUIDEPOSTS, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. VG+/G+,edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
WE WISH YOU A MERRY CHRISTMAS (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
BACK PACK BOOKS, 2006. Board book. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. Press the button and listen to the song (over and over and over...) ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.41
|
|
| 19) |
OF RELIGION
|
|
|
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY, Boston, MA,, 1903. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 20) |
ROY THOMSON OF FLEET STREET
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3367)Fine or New (998)
New (336)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3196)$5-10 (298)
$10-25 (191)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1579)Paperback (1968)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (253)With dust jacket (2912)
Signed (77)
With photos (471)
Filter by country:
United States (3780)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




