Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2211)
Fine or New (350)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (176)
$5-10 (1719)
$10-25 (2316)
$25-50 (351)
$50-100 (88)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (9)
$500-$1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3497)
Paperback (964)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2046)
With dust jacket (766)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (4691)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (authors starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 4691
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 235 Next

1) The Monster Fish
B.B

New York, NY USA: Scholastic, 1971. Cover is mildly scuffed and has '10c' marked on front. Spine shows wear and weakening. Pages inside are clean excepting expected markings.. First Printing. Soft Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by D'Andrea, Bernard. 3 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$60.99
2) BEHIND THE LINES
Griffin W.E.B

Putnam NY, 1995. Superb condition. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$12.99
3) THE GOSPELS TRANSLATED INTO MODERN ENGLISH
Phillips. F. B

NY: Macmillan, 1957. 10th Printing. Very Good/No DJ. 1 Lb. Hard Cover Light shelf or corner wear. Former church library book with no checkout entries.. No underlining. Nice shape ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$11.99
4) Dog Training for Boys and Girls
Saunders B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House, 1976. clean pages, tight binding, minimal shelf and corner wear, light wear and fading to boards. Stated New edition, first Printing. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Petie, Haris. 16 0z. Animals. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$21.99
5) MORRIS IS A COWBOY
Wiseman B

NY: Weekly Reader Books, 1960. No page tears or wrinkles. Very clean. Almost made like new except for corner bumps.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket-Printed Boards. 6 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$14.99
6) Morris Goes to School
Wiseman B

New York: Harper & Row, 1970. Mild corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, first blank page has some marker scribbles, Northside Children's Center stamped several times on inside back cover. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 5 0z. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$8.99
7) Rat Is Dead and Ant Is Sad (Based on a Pueblo Indian Tale)
BAKER, Betty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1981. Shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, nice color illustrations, no turning wrinkles, DJ has corner clip. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/VERY GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Funai, Mamoru. 11 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$27.00
8) Cockleburr Quarters
BAKER, Charlotte

NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1972. Very minor shelf wear, negligible page wear. 4TH PRINTING. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Owens, Robert (illustrator). 14 oz.. YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$21.99
9) Nellie and the Mayor's Hat
BAKER, Charlotte

NY: Coward, McCann, Inc., 1947. Forced open but good, minor shelf wear, pages look not read except for light edge soil, light cover soil/wear. UNKNOWN. Hard Cover Xlibrary. ACCEPTABLE/NO JACKET NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by BAKER, Charlotte. 13 Oz. YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$5.99
10) TREASURES OF RATTLESNAKE HILL
BAKER, ELIZABETH

MA: THE RIVERSIDE PRESS, 1959. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND BRIGHT, MINIMAL CORNER/EDGE WEAR TO COVERS, 1ST BLANK PAGE TORN OUT. Possible First. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Good w/Poly Cover. Illus. by MACLEAN, ROBERT. 15 oz.. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$84.15
11) THERE IS A SEASON
BALDWIN, FAITH

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Shelf wear and corner bumps, no turning wrinkles, inside and outside pages have some stains, tape markings on first and last blank pages. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. 13 Oz. ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$10.99
12) Honor Bound
BALDWIN, FAITH

NY: TRIANGLE BOOKS, 1941. very minor shelf wear, light page edge soil, inside cover soil, very minor book tilt, dj edge wear/soil/corner tears. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/ACCEPTABLE NOT LARGE PRINT. 12 oz.. FICTION-romance. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$13.99
13) Thursday's Child
BALDWIN, FAITH

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1976. Clean. Light edge and corner chaffing. Little corner bumps. Little spine tilt.. 1ST PRINTING. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/Very Good W/polycover. 17 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$6.99
14) ANY VILLAGE
BALDWIN, FAITH

New York, NY USA: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. Clean pages. Appears read very little. Normal library markings. Slight chaffing to edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 16 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$14.99
15) LOST HORSE
BALch, Glenn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset and Dunlap, 1950. Hard cover shows minimal dirt, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles. Edition Unknown. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Crowell, Pers. 14 Oz. Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$18.99
16) CHRISTMAS HORSE
BALch, Glenn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc, 1965. Cover creased, corners worn, inside pages clean but yellowed, owner name inside. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/Not Large Print. Illus. by Crowell, Pers. 7 Oz. Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$6.99
17) Miss Terry at the Library
BARR, Jene

IL: Albert Whitman & Co., 1968. Good, some minor shelf wear, , pages look rarely read except for light soil on last page, soil to inside front/back cover, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to book. Reprint. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. Illus. by Hawkinson, Lucy. 7 OZ.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$13.99
18) ANNE BOLEYN
BARRINGTON, E

NY: Doubleday, Doran, And Co., 1932. EXCELLENT CONSIDERING AGE, NO MARKS, TEARS, SOIL ON PAGES, SOME SOIL ON COVER. LIGHT COVER CORNER WEAR. Pen name and pencil numbers inside front cover, red pencil address and 10 pencil dates inside back cover.. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 18 Oz. Biography. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$15.99
19) SHERIFF STONEHEAD AND THE TEENAGE TERMITES
BEATTY, JR., JEROME

NY: YOUNG SCOTT BOOKS, 1970. EXCELLENT, AS IF NOT READ, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO PAGES, COVER, OR JACKET, ONLY SLIGHT BUMP ON FRONT COVER EDGE.. Possible First. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/Poly Cover. Illus. by HOLTAN, GENE. 19.0 Oz. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$15.99
20) A LONG WAY TO WHISKEY CREEK
BEATTY, PATRICIA

NY: WILLIAM MORROW & CO., 1971. EXCELLENT, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO PAGES OR COVER, ONLY MINIMAL COVER EDGE SOILING. Possible First. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. 17.0 OZ.. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$26.99
Results 1 - 20 of 4691
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 235 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations