cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) 2000 - 2001 British Columbia Court Rules and Forms
CLE The Continuing Legal Education Society of BC

CLE The Continuing Legal Education Society of BC, 2001. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
2) 2001 - 2002 British Columbia Annotated Family Practice
CLE The Continuing Legal Education Society of BC

CLE The Continuing Legal Education Society of BC, 2001. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy with a touch of highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
3) For the Love of Wine
Bachelder, Thomas; Leslie, Barbara

Kylix Media, Incorporated, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
4) Shadows of Power & Angel of Honour (Special 2 in 1)
Bacia, Jennifer

Pan, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice reading copy of a scarce book!2 ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
5) Mask of Paradise
Bacia, Jennifer

Pan, 2001. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice solid copy with some spine curve/gentle creasing ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
6) Unnatural Death - Confessions of A Forensic Pathologist
Baden, Michael with Hennessee, Judith Adler

Sphere, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy of the UK edition, ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
7) Strategic Management: Text, Readings, and Canadian Cases
Baetz, Mark C.; Beamish, Paul W

Irwin, 1993. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $21.12
8) Personal, Marital, and Family Myths: Theoretical Formulations and Clinical Strategies
Bagarozzi, Dennis; Anderson, Stephen A

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
9) Running Blind
Bagley, Desmond

Fontana, 1990. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
10) Bahama Crisis
Bagley, Desmond

Fontana, 1981. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
11) The Enemy
Bagley, Desmond

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1980. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Fire Eyes
Bailey, D. F

Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
13) Warrior Prophet
Bakker, Scott R

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
14) Warrior Prophet
Bakker, Scott R

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A Wonderful copy with the slightest touch of moisture wrinkle on the corner of a few pages at the back of the book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
15) Clinical Psychopathology
Balis, George U

Butterworth Publishers, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
16) The Vision and the Dream of Justice Hugo L. Black: An Examination of a Judicial Philosophy
Ball, Howard

University of Alabama Press, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! BRODART protected jacket! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.39
17) Crash
Ballard, J.G

Critics have labeled Ballard's classic "pornographic"--both as criticism and as praise. It is the story of a man obsessed wit... read more

Random House Inc, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.48
18) Philosophy of Aristotle : A New Selection
Bambrough, Renford

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1981. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
19) Overseas Review - October 1955
Barkclays Bank

1955. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. In WONDERFUL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
20) Inversions
Banks, Iain M

Orbit, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.56


Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (57)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (168)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (202)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (209)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: