cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Taos Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1009
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) Blended Beauty: Botanical Secrets for Body & Soul
B., Philip; Philip, B; Fraser, Lucy; Ryerson, Wendy

Blended Beauty: Botanical Secrets for Body & Soul
Stock photo.
Ten Speed Press, 1995. Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Black dust jacket shows ordinary shelf wear, a number written on front, interior new looking, former owner's address label affixed to inside of front cover, 146 clean and tight pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
2) This Divine Classroom: Earth School And The Psychology Of The Soul
BEACHY, MARCIA [SIGNED]

Authorhouse, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author in black ink on first page, tight copy, 162 clean unmarked pages, no creases in spine, no slant. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
3) Color and Light: The Southwest Canvases of Louis Akin
Babbitt, Bruce E

Northland Press, 1988. Soft. Good+. First two pages laid in , came loose from binding, rest of binding good, in-tact. Clean, tight pages, mild coverwear. Clean copy. 76 pp. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) More Splash Than Cash Decorating Ideas: Over 1200 Tips, Tricks, Techniques, and Ideas to Decorate Your Home
Babylon, Donna

More Splash Than Cash Decorating Ideas: Over 1200 Tips, Tricks, Techniques, and Ideas to Decorate Your Home
Stock photo.
Windsor Oak Pub, 1999. First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
5) The Heat: Steelworker Lives & Legends
Baca, Jimmy Santiago [SIGNED];

Cedar Hill Pubns, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by Editor. Signed by Editor Apparently unread copy, no creases in spine, no slant, tight and clean, 157 bright white unmarked pages, very light edgewear, signed by Baca on first page in blue ink and dated 02-23-01, intro by Baca, foreword by Harmon Lisnow, preface by George Becker, contributors include Marty Marciniak, Kathi Wellington Dukes, Gary Markley, Joe E. Gutierrez, Bill Corrigan, more. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
6) Effortless Pain Relief: A Guide To Self-Healing From Chronic Pain
Bacci, Ingrid

Effortless Pain Relief: A Guide To Self-Healing From Chronic Pain
Stock photo.
Free Press, 2005. First Printing. Half Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Nice first print copy, clean tight unmarked, no rips or creases, 255 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Start Late, Finish Rich
Bach, David

Broadway Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelfwear on covers, very good, clean, tight pages. Unmarked. 358 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
8) The Poetics of Space
Bachelard, Gaston

Beacon Press, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, 241 clean tight unmarked pages, former owner's name inside front cover blacked out and covered with sticker, translated from the French by Maria Jolas, foreword by Eitenne Gilson. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
9) Tension: A Book About Family Relationships
Bacher, Fred

The Visual Studies Workshop Press, 1977. Soft Cover. Good+. Good Plus condition, bumped tips, firm binding, clean and unmarked pages, moderate age toning on inside of covers and very light age toning on page edges, humorous memorable photo-collage work. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
10) Francis Bacon; Essays and New Atlantis
Bacon, Francis

Walter J. Black, Inc, 1942. Cloth. Very Good +. Former owner's library plate on the inside ft. bd.. Some writing on edge of title page. Top edge dyed red. Clean, tight copy, excellent condition for age, no age-toning, no marks in text, no rips or tears. 302 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Little Book of Cooking for Two
Bacon, Josephine

Chartwell Books, Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Terror Cell
Badal, Joseph H.; (SIGNED)

Terror Cell
Seven Locks Press, 2004. Cloth Cover. Collectible: Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Dj. has light shelfwear. Lightly bumped lower tips of bds., pages like new looking. 363 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) King and I
Bader, Bonnie (Adaptation)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999, 1999. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) The Cookbook's Companion
Bader, Myles H

Bader Pub, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. Covers have usual wear, crease in lower corner, bumped corners, reading crease in spine. mild reading wear on pages. 594 bright white, clean and tight pages. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.25
15) Sailors' Secrets: Advice from the Masters
Badham, Mike; Robinson, Robby

International Marine, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Red bds. have some shelfwear, a few white spots, scuffed and bumped tips. Mildly bumped upper corner on a few pages. Pages are very good, clean, crisp and tight, unmarked. Spine square in text. 309 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Weight Training: Steps to Success
Baechle, Thomas R.; Groves, Barney R

Weight Training: Steps to Success
Stock photo.
Human Kinetics, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Second edition, no creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, no rips, 180 bright white unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) The Very New Christmas Make-It Book
Baer, Barbara

Hearthside Press, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library in protective brodart cover; no rips or tears, text unmarked, very good condition; how-to make gifts and decorations using paper, wood, tin, metal, etc. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Glorious Nature: British Landscape Painting 1750-1850
Baetjer, Katharine;Daniels, Stephen;Nicholson, Kathleen;Quaintance, Richard;Standring, Timothy J.;Rosenthal, Michaek

Hudson Hills Pr, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. In association with the Denver art museum. Catalog/exhibition book. light shelfwear on covers, 271 clean, tight pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Making Sense: Philosophy Behind the Headlines
Baggini, Julian

Making Sense: Philosophy Behind the Headlines
Stock photo.
Oxford Univ Pr, 2003. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Very Good Plus or Near Fine condition, tight clean unmarked first print copy, 296 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
20) Mini House
Bahamon, Alejandro

Mini House
Stock photo.
Harper Design Intl, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Clean tight unmarked copy, 191 pages, showcases 25 mini spaces designed by 25 different architects. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1009
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (767)
Fine or New (82)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)
$5-10 (501)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (453)
Paperback (539)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (386)
With dust jacket (649)
Signed (147)
With photos (103)

Filter by country:
United States (1009)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: