Authors starting with B from Springwater Books
Bookseller: Springwater Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 420
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
Popular Songs
|
|
|
49th Ind. Vol.--4pp.--woodcut of american flag--circa 1865--some foxing--Blood thirsty lyrics . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 2) |
Truth Will Out! The Foul Charges Of The Tories Against The Editor Of The Aurora
|
|
|
Philadelphia. Bache was arrested in conjunction with the XYZ affair and his trial was considered one of the first test cases for the freedom of the press as set forth in The Bill of Rights. He was acquitted. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $218.50
|
|
| 3) |
Keeping Up with Lizzie
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1969. Good +/No Jacket. hb--rubbing and bumping at spine ends and two corners--slight cover soil--157p.--slight browning of pages . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 4) |
Great Moments in the Life of Washington
|
|
|
Grosset And Dunlop. Good/None. 1932. Cloth. Good. cloth--labels on spine and cover--illus., maps full page drawings--covers warn at corners--ends of spine--some cover soil . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 5) |
The Contraction of the Currency An Argument...Circulating Medium Of the Country Has Not Been Materially Diminished Since 1865
|
|
|
Chicago. Very Good Minus. 1878. printed wrappers--64pp. --slight soil at bottom of front wrapper--contents very good . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.10
|
|
| 6) |
Puritan Promenade: An Amuse Portrait of Some Ladies Out of Step with Their Times
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1964. First Printing So Stated. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. hc--first printing so stated 154pp.--slight discoloration/spotting on rear boards--slight rubbing/bumping of spine ends . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 7) |
Piccolo
|
|
|
New York, New York: Walker & Company. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 8) |
Scared to Death
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday and Company. Very Good/Good. 1952. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club. the dust jacket has edge wear and edge breaks. The book is neat and clean. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
Scared to Death
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday and Company. Very Good/Good. 1952. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club. Edge of dust jacket has some wear. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Windfall
|
|
|
New York, New York: Summit Books. Good Plus. 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671434543 Hard Cover. Good Plus. 1st Edition. ISBN:0671434543. this is a very good book. the book is worn at the edges of the dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 11) |
The Tale of Miss Kitty Cat
|
|
|
New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlop. Very Good/No Jacket. 1921. Decorative Cloth. Decorative Cloth--hb--spine ends and corners lightly bumped slight soil . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Pruning Book A Monograph of the Pruning and Training of Plants as Applied to American Conditions
|
|
|
New York, New York: MacMillian. Very Good/No Jacket. 1912. Cloth. Very Good. Hb--cloth--vg+ light scuffing on spine ends and corners . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 13) |
Garden-making
|
|
|
MacMillian. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1906. Cloth. Cloth. HB--light green cloh covered boards--no dj--pp. iiv,417 + 7 pages of ads for books written or edited by Prof. Bailey horticulure professor at Cornell University--very minor scuffing on spine ends corners bumped--top rear edge is lightly scuffed-prev ious owner's named neatly on front fly paper g + . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 14) |
The Nusery Book: A Complete Guide To The Multipication Of Plants
|
|
|
The MacMilliam Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1907. Cloth. HB--blue cloth--numerous line drawings--handsome pictorial cover--lacks fly leaf--spine ends rubbed worn corners same and bumped lightly.other wise g+ . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 15) |
Fridtjof Nansen: His Life and Explorations
|
|
|
New York, New York: Fleming H. Revell. 1897. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. red cloth--pictorial cover--160p. illus. head and taill pieces are bumped --well illus., spine lightly sunned another copy--green cloth second edition--stamped on middle of title page--illus., covers are dull and rubbed at ends and corners $18.00 . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 16) |
Grave Doubt
|
|
|
New York, New York: McKay, Washburn. 1972. First American Edition So Stated. First American Edition so stated--a novel of suspense--dj--minimal scuffing on bottom of dj- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.06
|
|
| 17) |
Exclusive! The Inside Story of Patricia Hurst and the SLA
|
|
|
New York, New York: MacMillan Co.. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1974. First Edition. Cloth. 0025064002. Maroon Cloth. Very Good/Very Good -. 1st Edition. ISBN:0025064002. there are a very tiny specks . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 18) |
Cast Up by the Sea
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 1869. Cloth. Cloth. Reading Copy. hb--spine ends and covers worn--pieces missing from top of spine end--shelf slant--front free endpaper missing--page starting to brown . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Rifle And the Hound in Ceylon
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincoott and Co.. About Very Good. 1869. purple cloth--305 & (14) p. of ads front cover and spine are faded--a few tiny spots on spine...frontispiece..vignette on title page and 4 plates . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $128.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Simple Truth
|
|
|
New York, New York: Warner Books, Incorporated. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1998. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. pb--cover corners creased--470p. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (9)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (303)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)With dust jacket (283)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (420)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
