Authors starting with B from Eric T.Moore Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1628
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
The Autumn Road to the Isles
|
|
|
Travel Book Club, 1959. 176 pp. blue cloth, boards sl. bowed, top corners sl. bumped, interior very clean; dw some small tears/edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Watkins-Pitchford, D.J.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.48)
|
|
| 2) |
Letters from Compton Deverell
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswood, 1950. 281 pp. b/w illus. red cloth, spine worn/faded, boards rubbed, sl. worm damage to last few paged (small hole to leading paged edges). text clean. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.48)
|
|
| 3) |
Wild Lone the Story of a Pytchley Fox
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswood, 1947. 182 pp. maroon cloth, minor shelfwear, page edges tanned + sl. foxed, endpapers sl. foxed/tanned ; dw some edge wear/small tears, sl. grubby, spine sl. tanned. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Illus. by Watkins-Pitchford, D.J.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.24)
|
|
| 4) |
Wild Lone - the Story of a Pytchley Fox
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswood, 1947. 181pp. B/W illustrations by D.J Watkins-Pitchford. Bound in maroon cloth boards w/ gilt titling. Very good clean copy - some sl. discolouration to pages and very light foxing to front and back endpapers - no marking to text, which remains bright and clean. Boards are sl. bumped and rubbed and have some very small marks.. Hardcover. Very Good. Illus. by Watkins-Pitchford, D.J.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.49)
|
|
| 5) |
A Stream in Your Garden. How the Amateur May Install Running Water in Rock Gardens and the Construction of Pools
|
|
|
Eyre & Spottiswood, 1948. B/w frontis. Line drawings. Slightly marked cream cloth with black title. Endpapers patchily marked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Watkins-Pitchford, D.J.. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.73)
|
|
| 6) |
Hold Your Hour and Have Another
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1963. 192 pp. pg.edges rather grubby. d/w chipped + v.small pieces missing but enclosed in protective wrapper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.30)
|
|
| 7) |
The World of Aircraft
|
|
|
Berkshire: Purnell Books, 1978. 191 pp.b/w illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 8) |
The Modern Traveller
|
|
|
Edward Arnold, 1898. 80pp. B/W line drawings. Quarter bound in white cloth with paper covered boards and pictorial front cover. Covers lightly soiled with two scuffed corners. A little rubbing to board edges. Spine a few marks. Endpapers patchily marked. Inscription on front paste down . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.61)
|
|
| 9) |
The Modern Traveller
|
|
|
Edward Arnold, 1898. 80pp. B/W drawings. Paper covered board covers with beige cloth spine. Pictorial front board,. Corners scuffed with loss. Covers lightly rubbed. Endpapers patchily marked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.61)
|
|
| 10) |
The Modern Traveller
|
|
|
Edward Arnold, 1898. 80pp. 8vo. First edn. B/W illus. Pictorial boards with pale cloth spine with no lettering. Cover scuffed around edges and corners with some loss. Text clean. Endpapers browned. . 1st Edition. Illus Boards. Very Good. 8vo.. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($73.09)
|
|
| 11) |
Col. Starbottle's Client
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 0000. 307 pp. some edgewear, corners bumped.. Hard Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 12) |
The Planter's Guide
|
|
|
Herts.: Phoenix Publishing Assoc. Ltd., 0000. 183 pp. B/W illust.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.93)
|
|
| 13) |
Garden Flowers
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird, 1960. 50 pp. Col. illus. First edition. Sl. wear to d/j. . 1st Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 14) |
Garden Flowers
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird, 1960. 50 pp. Col. illus. First edition. Sl. wear to d/j. . 1st Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 15) |
The World of Reptiles
|
|
|
London: Pelham Books, 1968. 127 pp. Shelfwear, edges faded. Page edges sl. spotted / browned. D/j scuffed, worn, stained. B/w photog. . Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.56)
|
|
| 16) |
British Game
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1946. 240 pp. Bound in green cloth boards, spine bumped, sl. faded. Corners dented, some spotting and inscription on ffep. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 17) |
British Game
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1946. 239 pp. Bound in green boards, spine faded, sl. bumped. Col. and b/w photog. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
| 18) |
Armourers' Wing Precis 3 Volumes
|
|
|
R.A.O.C., 0000. 3 volume set. Volume 1. ii + 246pp. Diagrs. Vol. II . ii + pp247 - 454. Vol. 3. ii + pp455 - 605. All books have some annotation. Beige paper covers with black title. Covers lightly soiled. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($73.09)
|
|
| 19) |
Canadian Society: Sociological Perspectives
|
|
|
Canada: Macmillan, 1961. 622 pp. edges sl. rubbed, corners sl. bumped; inscrip. fep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.56)
|
|
| 20) |
Civilization in the West
|
|
|
USA: Prentice-Hall., 1964. 717 pp. d/w frayed at edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.56)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
