Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Joel Rudikoff Art Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Diners
Baeder, John Introduction by Vincent Scully

Abrams, 1978. First. Softcover. Fine, a marvelous association copy, inscribed by Calvin & Alice Trillin. Obl. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 144 pp, 117 illustrations (50 in color), index. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Picasso the Engraver Selections from the Musee Picasso, Paris
New York. Metropolitam Museum of Art. Catalog by Brigitte Baer

Thames and Hudson / Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1997. First English Langua. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 4to, cloth. 112 pp, 116 b/w illustrations plus 11 text figures and photographs. Exhibition September 18 - December 21, 1997 of 82 prints, woodblocks and copperplates, with examples of unique progression proofs and experimental printings. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) The American Scene American Painting of the 1930's
Baigell, Matthew

Praeger, 1974. First. Hardcover. Very good in an edge-torn dj. Obl. 4to, cloth. 213 pp, 164 illustrations (24 in color), bibliography, index. Karpel J30. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.50
4) Charles Burchfield
Baigell, Matthew

Watson-Guptill, 1976. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 4to, cloth. 208 pp, 149 illustrations (46 in color), bibliography, index. Freitag 1171. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
5) The Winds of Revolution
New York. Wildenstein. Text by Joseph Baillio

Wildenstein, 1989. First. Softcover. Very good except for wear and curl to the tips of the top corners, front and back, also affecting the corners of four or five of the back pages. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 112 pp, 135 illustrations (14 in color), bibliographic references, index of artists. Exhibition November 14 - December 28, 1989. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) The Herbert Baker Collection
New York. Museum of Primitive Art. Foreword by Douglas Newton; Introduction by Herbert Baker

Museum of Primitive Art, 1969. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 44 pp, 83 illustrations (16 in color). ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Hieronimus Bosch
Baldass, Ludwig von

Abrams, 1960. First American. Hardcover. Very good in a dj with edge tears and losses. Sm. folio, cloth. 242 pp, 168 illustrations (48 color), many tipped in, bibliography. Freitag 889. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
8) Giorgione
Baldass, Ludwig von Translated by J.M. Brownjohn; notes on the plates by Gunther Heinz

Abrams, n.d. First American. Hardcover. Very good in a dj with edge tears and losses. 4to, cloth. 188 pp, 82 illustrations (26 tipped-in color), bibliography. Freitag 3517; Lucas, p. 148. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
9) Dan Ostermiller
New York. Spanierman Gallery. Essay by Melissa Baldridge

Spanierman Gallery, 2005. First. Softcover. Very good, price list laid in. 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. [24] pp, 13 color illustrations (including cover), portrait. Exhibition September 29 - October 22, 2005 of bronze animals, some domestic, some wild. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) John Storrs: Abstract Forms of the 1930s
Chicago. Valerie Carberry Gallery. Essay by Debra Bricker Balken

Valerie Carberry Gallery, 2008. First. Softcover. Fine. 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. 24 pp, 15 color illustrations, chronology Exhibition January 4 - February 29, 2008 of paintings, drawings and sculpture. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Flight Out of Time: A Dada Diary
Ball, Hugo Edited by John Elderfield

Viking, 1974. First American. Hardcover. Very good except for top-edge soil, in a spine-faded dj. 8vo, cloth. lxiv+254 pp, 16 b/w illustrations, bibliography, index. A title in the "Documents of 20th Century Art" series. Artzen/Rainwater I240. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
12) Scott Burton
Baltimore. Museum of Art. Catalog by Brenda Richardson, with the assistance of Trish Walters

Baltimore Museum of Art, 1986. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 89 pp, 72 illustrations (24 in color), bibliography. Edition of 3,500 copies. Exhibition Dec. 7, 1986 - Feb. 1, 1987. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.50
13) 1914 An Exhibition of Paintings Drawings and Sculpture in Celebration of the 50th Anniversary of the Baltimore Museum of Art
Baltimore. Museum of Art. Foreword by Charles Parkhurst; Essays by George Boas, Henri Peyre and Linco

Baltimore Museum of Art, 1964. First. Softcover. Very good except for creasing to the tips of the cover corners. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 95 pp, 96 illustrations (6 in color, including cover). Exhibition October 6 - November 15, 2000. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Drawings of Filippino Lippi and His Circle
New York. Metropolitan Museum of Art. Catalog by George R. Goldner and Carmen C. Bambach

Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1997. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 4to, cloth. 420 pp, 288 illustrations (217 in color), bibliography, index of works. Exhibition October 28, 1997 - January 10, 1998. 9728294 ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) The Non-Objective World Revisited
London. Annely Juda Fine Art. Introductory essay by Stephen Bann

Annely Juda Fine Art, 1988. First. Softcover. Very good. 8vo, stiff pictorial wrappers. 103 pp, 47 illustrations (29 in color) + 2 installation photographs, capsule artists' biographies Exhibition July 1 - October 15, 1988. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Stephen Edlich The Chord Suite: Recent Work
New York. Gruenebaum Gallery. Introduction by Stephen Bann

Gruenebaum Gallery, 1975. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 36 pp, 16 illustrations (9 in color, including cover), portrait, chronology. Exhibition November 5 - December 6, 1975 of works primarily acrylic polymer, sacking and jute on linen or canvas. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Tradition of Constructivism
Bann, Stephen Documentation by Bernard Karpel

Viking, 1974. First. Hardcover. Very good, but remainder mark on bottom edge; in a chipped, edge-torn dj. 8vo, cloth. xlix+334 pp, 36 b/w illustrations, bibliography. A title in the "Documents of 20th Century Art" series. Arntzen/Rainwater I240. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Marino Marini Graphic Work and Paintings
Bardi, P.M

Abrams, 1960. First American. Hardcover. Very good in dj and clear acetate overwrap (cracked in several places). 4to, cloth. [12] p of ink drawings, xix pp of text and 75 pp of illustrations (10 in color), bibliography. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) Recent Sculpture U.S.A. Bulletin Volume XXVI, No. 3
New York. Museum of Modern Art. Introduction by James Thrall Soby; text by Walter Bariess

Museum of Modern Art, 1959. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stapled pictorial wrappers. 40 pp, 34 b/w illustrations. Published in conjunction with an exhibition (May 13 - August 16, 1959) which featured 79 works by 65 sculptors. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Recent Sculpture U.S.A. Bulletin Volume XXVI, No. 3
New York. Museum of Modern Art. Introduction by James Thrall Soby; text by Walter Bariess

Museum of Modern Art, 1959. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stapled pictorial wrappers. 40 pp, 34 b/w illustrations. Published in conjunction with an exhibition (May 13 - August 16, 1959) which featured 79 works by 65 sculptors. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)
Fine or New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (141)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (267)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: