| 1) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more
NY: Dutton, 1996. Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. 466+ p.; Horror fiction. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
Painted Ladies
|
|
|
Studio Books, 1978. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mark on bottom edge otherwise Like New Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 3) |
The New Fit or Fat
|
|
|
Mariner Books, 1991. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight Spine Uncreased 180 p.; 8.20" x 0.52" x 5.54".. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Fit or Fat Target Diet
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread pages clean and bright 144 p.; 0.38" x 8.36" x 5.52".. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 5) |
Silvered Wings: The Aerial Photography of Gordon Bain
|
|
|
Airlife Publishing, Ltd., 1999. Very good in very good dust jacket. N Fine minor edge wear inside like new Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Tropical Fish: Stories Out of Entebbe
|
|
|
University of Massachusetts Press, 2005. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 152 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
101 Ways to Make Money in Photography
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1980. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine bumped edgewear to cover otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
In Beautiful Disguises
|
|
|
A young Indian woman who longs to become a movie star like Audrey Hepburn is the star of this comic novel set in a family ful... read more
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 9) |
Captains of the wilderness: the American Revolution on the western frontiers
|
|
|
Belleville, IL (P.O. Box 1676, Belleville 62223): Tiger Rose Pub. Co., 1986. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Fine Pages Clean and Bright Appears Unread Signed by Author 321 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 311-317.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Leica world. Designed by Ernest G. Scarfone
|
|
|
[New York, N.Y.: American Photographic Book Pub. Co. ], 1957. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ torn worn previous owners bookplate on FL Inside Pages Clean and Bright 172 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. The breadth and scope of creative 35mm photography today, as seen through the eyes of some of the world's great photographers--Alfred Eisenstaedt, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Robert Frank, Phillippe Halsman, Samson Raphaelson, Mottke. Hard cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 11) |
China Run
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2002. Fair in good dust jacket. Usual ex lib binding split pages clean and bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 12) |
Die Grafen von Manderscheid
|
|
|
Druck and Verlag von Albert Ahn., 1895. Good. No dust jacket. Cover slightly soiled corners worn rear hinge split but attached pages browning Text Clean Binding Tight 100 p.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 13) |
African Cinemas: Decolonizing the Gaze
|
|
|
Zed Books, 2001. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner bent otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 14) |
New National Fifth Reader
|
|
|
A S Barnes & Company, 1884. Good. No dust jacket. Edgeware to cover front hinge loose but intact pages yellowed text clean 480 p.. Yellow cloth cover. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Worlds Parliament of Religions Volume 1
|
|
|
Chicago: The Parliament Publishing Company, 1893. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Spine badly worn cover edges worn foxing and some age spots text and plates clean binding tight Volume 1 An illustrated and popular story of the World's first parliament of religions, held in Chicago in connection with the Columbian Exposition of 1893. Full leather. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 16) |
Where Three Roads Meet: Novellas
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 2005. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
Sails Over Ice
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ stained small tears cover soiled pages yellowed spotted text clean and clear binding tight. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.00
|
|
| 18) |
Over Hong Kong
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Odyssey Publications, 1990. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight edgeware Gift incscription on FL otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated. Volume 3. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.95
|
|
| 19) |
Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
|
|
|
MIT Press (MA), 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
|
|
|
MIT Press (MA), 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Fine or New (22)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (112)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (113)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








