Authors starting with B from BG Media
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 3692
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 185 Next
| 1) |
The Hard Awakening
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seabury Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0816404968 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hawk O'Toole's Hostage
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 156865247X . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 294 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
DeKok and the Somber Nude
|
|
|
Manassas, VA, U.S.A.: Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 1881164012 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
DeKok and Murder on the Menu (Dekok Ser., Vol. 31)
|
|
|
Detective DeKok is handed a menu with a signed confession written on the back. But is the confession real? A full investigati... read more
Manassas, VA, U.S.A.: Intercontinental Publishing, Incorporated. Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 1881164314 . softbound,very light wear,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Fantasy Ride
|
|
|
Little Rock AR: Leisure Arts. Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright,Includes pattern of Carousel Pony.; (Leisure Arts Leaflet 2099) ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Society By Agreement | An Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
Belmont CA: Wadsworth Publishing Co.. Good. 1977. Hardcover. pictorial hardcover,light plus wear/soil at spine ends/bumped&bare corners,spot of chipping on front (from tag removal),name on ffep,bookstore stamp on flyleaf,light underlining/margin notes,ISBN 053400461X,includes THE DISCOVERY OF ADAMSVILLE by Agnes Czerwinski Riedmann; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Water Supply Engineering 6th/Ed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw - Hill. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,light stain on DJ rear panel,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Search for Delicious
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Very Good in Good dust jacket. 19976. Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover. 0374365342 . Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, damage on DJ from front label removal, spine label, DJ flaps taped, card pocket on ffep, front illustrated endpapers are upside-down, libstamp on ffep, pgs clean/white; Ariel Book; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Devil's Other Storybook : (Sunburst Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. 0374417040 . Softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, spine label, card pocket on 1st pg, libstamp on inside cover/rear flyleaf pg, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 82 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Goody Hall
|
|
|
Hercules Feltwright, a sometimes actor, gets a job as a tutor to young Willet Goody. Hercules is soon caught up in the strang... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0374327459 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label,card pocket reisdue on ffep,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Search for Delicious
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trumpet Books. Good. 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0440843901 . pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,spine label,markout on inside cover,card pocket on 1st pg,libstamp on inside covers; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
Introduction to Growth, Development, and Family Life
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: F. A. Davis Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at spine ends,pgs clean/starting to darken; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Alcohol : Customs and Rituals (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs Ser.)
|
|
|
Broomall, PA, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Publishers. Very Good. 1986. 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0877547637 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,card pocket residue on inside rear cover,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jesus as a Scientist : A Business Man's Creed
|
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Fleming H. Revell Company. Good. 1957. Hardcover. red cloth hardcover,light wear/soil,touch more at spine ends,light foxing on inside covers,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lauren Bacall By Myself
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Good. 1980. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0345260406 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,bite out of flyleaf pg,b&w photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
He Will Not Walk with Me
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 0385294107 . hbdj,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket residue on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Father Every Few Years
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. Good. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060203420 . ilustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,spine label residue,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mollie Make-Believe
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group. Very Good. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060203161 . ilustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mollie Make-Believe
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Books. Good. 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stamp on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Bully of Library Place (Phreakers Ser., No. 4)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0440400309 . softbound,laminated,light wear,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on 1st pg,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1596)Fine or New (24)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1312)$5-10 (1679)
$10-25 (604)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1358)Paperback (2243)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1637)With dust jacket (2381)
Signed (17)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (3692)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



