cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with B from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 729
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) Come Follow Me! The Following of Christ Adapted for Use in Mental Prayer (Volume I)
B.F. Marcetteau, S.S

Milwaukee : Bruce , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth, with rubbed and bumped spine tips and corners. Ex-convent library copy, convent name stamped on endpapers and on title page. Card pocket glued on back of rear cover. Unmarked text. Firm binding. 199 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
2) The Epistles in Focus
B. Lawler, S.J

The Epistles in Focus
New York : Kenedy , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. 165 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) New Liturgy, New Laws
R. Kevin Seasoltz. O.S.B

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean pages and tight binding Creased and mildly rubbed front cover. 257 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) The Theology of the Old Testament
Otto J. Baab

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1949 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Name inked on half-title page. Penned underlining and marginalia on second half of book. 287 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
5) The Theology of the Old Testament
Otto J. Baab

The Theology of the Old Testament
Nashville : Abingdon , 1949 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Previous owner's singnature inked neatly on free front endpaper. Careful pen underlinings on first twenty-five pages. Indexed. 287 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
6) Christianity and Sex
Stuart Barton Babbage

Chicago : InterVarsity Press , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name and date neatly pencilled on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, crisp interior and tight binding. 59 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) Introduction to the Liturgy of the Lord's Supper
David E. Babin

Introduction to the Liturgy of the Lord's Supper
New York : Morehouse-Barlow , 1968 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7.25 Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Small diagonal crease to lower right corner of front cover. 96 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Methods: Appproaches for the Catechesis of Adolescents
Pierre Babin

Methods: Appproaches for the Catechesis of Adolescents
New York : Herder and Herder , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine, well defined corners and solid book block. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 187 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) Options: Approaches for the Religious Education of Adolescents
Pierre Babin

Options: Approaches for the Religious Education of Adolescents
United States of America : Palm Publishers , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine, well defined corners and solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 187 pages. 173 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) Crisis of Faith: The Religious Psychology of Adolescence
Pierre Babin

Crisis of Faith: The Religious Psychology of Adolescence
New York : Herder & Herder , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Solid book block, unblemished interior, tight and square binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 251 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) The Passion of Our Lord According to St. Matthew: English Translation By the Reverend Dr. Troutbeck
Johann Sebastian Bach

New York : G. Schirmer , 1959 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 10.5 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings noted. Minor shelf wear to covers. Minimal to no wear to book interior. 219 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
12) The Will to Believe
Marcus Bach

The Will to Believe
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice Hall, Inc. , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Report to Protestants: A Personal Investigation of the Weakness, Need, Vision & Great Potential of Protestants Today
Marcus Bach

Nashville : Parthenon Presss , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. Clean interior. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 275 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $46.50
14) The Power of Perception
Marcus Bach

The Power of Perception
New York : Hawthorn , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 156 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Circle of Faith
Marcus Bach

New York : Hawthorn Books , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 189 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Major Religions of the World
Marcus Bach

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Signed by Author on free front endpaper. No mark of previous ownership. Foxing on top edge and on dust jacket. In new mylar. 128 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) The United Lutheran Church in America
E. Theodore Bachmann

The United Lutheran Church in America
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1997 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. 382 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) The Gracious Mystery: Finding God in Ordinary Experience
James J. Bacik

The Gracious Mystery:  Finding God in Ordinary Experience
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 141 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
19) Spirituality in Action
James J. Bacik

Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 228 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
20) This Abiding Creed: An Unconventional Approach To The Apostles' Creed
Frederick William Backemeyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1940 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Rubbed spine tips and corners. Clean interior with no textual markings. Signed by the Author. 125 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50


Results 1 - 20 of 729
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (640)
Fine or New (196)
New (95)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (377)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (328)
Paperback (390)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (242)
Signed (10)
With photos (62)

Filter by country:
United States (729)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: