Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 12010
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 601 Next
1) Bessie's Mission
B., C.A

Reading PA: Pilger Publishing. Unknown. Very good (Inscription, pages browned, edges of boards rubbed). Floral decorated papercovered boards with cloth spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) The Peacock's Pleasaunce
E.V. B.,

The Peacock's Pleasaunce
London: John Lane, Bodley Head. 1908. Very good Spotty browning on end papers and half title page shows up slightly on edges of title page, light red stain on outer edge of front panel, spine faded, panels rubbed with some light soiling on edges, spine ends bumped, light browning of page edges, top corner of back panel bumped, green cloth with gold stamping, top page ends gilded gold, clean text and sound binding. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
3) Some Plain Talk on Religion Between Two Well-Known Chester County Professors of Christianity
MR. A & MR. B,

West Chester, PA. 1906. Very good. (Pages: 32) front cover rubbed w. Chips and minor tears/ back cover and spine missing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
4) Frans Hals: Portraits De Groupes De La Garde Civique: Deuxieme Edition
BAARD, H. P

Paris: Fernand Nathan. Very good/. No date. Pages light brown. Tissue protector pages browned. Nice illustrations in black and white and some in color. Corners worn and bent. Edges of spine rubbed and bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Business Law
BABB, Hugh

NY: Barnes. 1955. Later. Very good. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Soviets In The Pacific In the 1990s
BABBAGE, ross (ed)

Australia: Brasseys Australia. 1989. First. First edition. Very good Stamp on each page edge. Sticker on front inside cover. Sticker on bottom spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Reach for the Stars: Helping Yourself with Personal Astrology
BABBIN, Kenneth

NY: Parker. 1980. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book has light rub of spine ends and cover corners, small ink mark front endpaper. Clean text. Dustwrapper has minor wear and tear of spine ends and panel edges, light fading panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Grand Canyon: AN Anthology
BABBIT, Bruce

Grand Canyon: AN Anthology
AZ: Northland Press. 1978. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Some light rubbing to board edges and spine ends. Dustwrapper is browned somewhat with some light rubbing to panel edges and ends. Flap edges chipped. Spine is somewhat worn along edges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) The Master of Modern French Criticism
BABBIT, Irving

The Master of Modern French Criticism
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1912. First. First edition. Very good Light brown water stain with small amount of pink in center on inner bottom corner of first 50pgs, spine ends bumped and rubbed, numbers in white on bottom of spine, spine lightly faded, water stain visible on outer spine hinges and bottom inner corners of panels, some light soiling on panels and spine, top inner portion of front panel bumped, Bookplate, light pink stain, a few small surface tears on front pastedown and front end page, ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) The Dhammapada
BABBITT, Irving

NY: New Directions. 1936. Second edition. Fine in wrappers. Paperback book is in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Literature and The American College
BABBITT, Irving

Washington, D.C.: National Humanities Inst. 1986. First. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Clean text in clean cloth covers with light rubs on spine edges, dustwrapper is faded and worn. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) Tuck Everlasting
BABBITT, Natalie

NY: Farrar. 1992. 19th. Fine. Nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Herbert Rowbarge
BABBITT, Natalie

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1982. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, tape repair at dustwrapper spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Herbert Rowbarge
BABBITT, Natalie

Herbert Rowbarge
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 1982. Very good in wrappers. Paperback lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover lightly soiled. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Lincoln's Mary and the Babies
BABCOCK, Bernie

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co.. 1929. Later. Good Book is worn on the edges and the corners. Tape shadow on the inside of the cover. Hinge is weak. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Booth and the Spirit of Lincoln: A Story of a Living Dead Man
BABCOCK, Bernie

PA: Lippincott. 1925. First. First edition. Very good. Pages slightly brown. Couple of little brown stains on front cover. Wrinkle in spine. Shelf rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) Booth and the Spirit of Lincoln
BABCOCK, Bernie

Philadelphia: Lippincott. 1925. First. First edition. Very good. Spine worn. Covers slightly soiled. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Franklin's Autobiography
BABCOCK, C. Merton (ed.)

Mt. Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press. 1967. Later. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Some browning at top page edges, top inside covers; slight wear along bottom edges, spine edges, corners; light soil, wear on dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Yezad: A Romance of the Unknown
BABCOCK, George

CT: co operative. 1922. First. First edition. Good hardcover. Hinge cracked. Pages light brown. Corners rubbed. Edges of spine rubbed. Spine light brown. smudge on bottom corners of pages. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) The Kennedys
BABCOCK, Muriel, editor

NY: Ideal. 1962. First. First edition. Very good. Spine is rubbed. Volume 1 #1. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 12010
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 601 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (5669)
$10-25 (5171)
$25-50 (859)
$50-100 (225)
$100-250 (75)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3477)
Paperback (2166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5437)
With dust jacket (9659)
Signed (224)
With photos (1143)

Filter by country:
United States (12010)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: