Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (293)Fine or New (85)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)Paperback (178)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (25)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (307)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Loco Profile 10-The Met Tanks
PROFILE PUBLICATIONS, 1971 Staple bound wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white and color photos/illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 2) |
Seize The Day
New York: Viking Compass. Very Good. 1974. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in very good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.75
|
| 3) |
LOCO PROFILE 10 : THE MET TANKS
PROFILE PUBLICATIONS, 1971 Staple bound wraps in excellent condition. Black and white and color photos/illustrations. . Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
The New Organon and Related Writings
Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1981 292pgs. Wraps in very good condition. No underlining. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 5) |
Masters of Photography Eugene Atget
Great Britian: Macdonald, 1985 Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the front. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
The Chinese Prime Minister
New York: Samuel French, 1964 98pgs. Ex-Library book. Wraps in very good condition. Tape to the spine.. Acting Edition. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 7) |
A Text Book of Histology
New York: William Wood and Company, 1921 733pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$17.50
|
| 8) |
Canadian Pacific in the Rockies Volume Four
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1979 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 9) |
Canadian Pacific in the Rockies Volume Three
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1980 26pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a small crease to the lower front edge. Black and white photos.. Reprint. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 10) |
Canadian Pacific in the Rockies Volume Six
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1980 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 11) |
Canadian Pacific in the Rockies Volume One
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1979 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. Reprint. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 12) |
Canadian Pacific in the Rockies Volume Eight
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1982 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 13) |
the Church of our fathers
Philadelphia: The Westminster Press, 1950 219pgs. Boards in very good condition. Owners sig. to front endpaprer. Green illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 14) |
Fragments from France
New York: Putnam, 1917 Boards in very good condition.Black and white illustrations.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 15) |
Zionist falsehoods
Moscow: Novosti Press Agency, 1974 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 16) |
Background to Glory
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1957 386pgs. Blue boards in very good condition, with some slight discoloration to the upper front. Owners sig. to front ednpaper. SIGNED "With Best Wishes" By Author to title page. "The Life of George Rogers Clark". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 17) |
The Peregrine
New York: Harper and Row, 1967 191pgs. Boards in very good condition, with a stain to the upper front corner. Owners sig. to front endpaper, small abrasion to front endpaper.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
U and I
Baker writes amusingly and insightfully about his obsession with John Updike, telling us in the process a great deal about himself. Updike himself, in a review, calls Baker's book "a close and self-pitiless examination of his relationship with a mental figment derived from a fractional perusal and a few personal glimpses of the author John Updike," and comments, "[O]ut of the books of others we sift a book of our own, wherein we read the lessons we want to hear."
New York: Random House, 1991 179pgs. "A True Story." Two dust jackets included.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 19) |
With Brass and Gas
Boston: Beacon, 1967 238pgs. SIGNED by Baldwin to the front endpaper. Black and white illustrations by Owne Wood.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 20) |
Out of the Box
Seattle: Poetry Around, 1991 83pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|




