Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (796)
$25-50 (231)
$50-100 (144)
$100-250 (107)
$250-500 (21)
$500-$1,000 (14)
Over $1,000 (31)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (711)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (593)
Signed (269)
With photos (190)

Filter by subject:
Photography-General (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1346)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with B) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 67 Next

1) Martha Calhoun FREE SHIPPING
BABCOCK, Richard

NY: Random House. 1988. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) You Must Know Everything: Stories 1915-1937 FREE SHIPPING
BABEL, Isaac

NY: Farrar Straus and Giroux. (1969). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) Black Swans FREE SHIPPING
BABITZ, Eve

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1993. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) Slow Days, Fast Company: The World, The Flesh, and L.A FREE SHIPPING
BABITZ, Eve

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
5) A Place to Stand: The Making of A Poet FREE SHIPPING
BACA, Jimmy Santiago

NY: Grove Press. (2001). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) Contemporary Latin American Fiction FREE SHIPPING
BACARISSE, Salvadore (ed.)

Contemporary Latin American Fiction
Edinburgh: Scottish Academic Press. 1980. First Edition. Essays by seven Latin American writers: Garcia Marquez, Sabato, Roa, Fuentes, Onetti, Donoso and Carpentier. Reprinted from the Forum for Modern Language Studies, Vol. 15, No. 2. Splaying to boards; near fine in a fine dust jacket. An uncommon volume, printing works by a number of the most prominent Latin American writers of the past half century. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
7) Above the Clouds FREE SHIPPING
BACH, Jonathan

NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1993. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) Jonathan Livingston Seagull FREE SHIPPING
BACH, Richard

[n.p.]: [n.p.]. [n.d.]. A Taiwanese piracy of one of the most popular examples of the pop literature of its time--a huge bestseller that went into dozens of printings. As a small, cult item, the book enjoyed considerable counterculture respect--as a follow-your-own-muse fable. Its enormous commercial success provoked a scornful backlash that was aided by a rather insipid film version a couple of years later. Bound into this edition is the text of a Time magazine article about the book. Taiwanese bookstore l... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) Festival in Fire Season FREE SHIPPING
BACHE, Ellyn

Little Rock, AR: August House. 1992. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) Keeping Up with Lizzie FREE SHIPPING
BACHELLER, Irving

NY: Harper. 1911. First Edition. Very Good copy (no DJ). . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) Lost Geography FREE SHIPPING
BACON, Charlotte

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. 2000. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) Sophia Scrooby Preserved FREE SHIPPING
BACON, Martha

Boston: Atlantic/Little, Brown. (1968). First Edition. "With the compliments of the publisher" slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) Faithfully, Tru FREE SHIPPING
BAEHR, Patricia

NY: Macmillan. 1984. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) As Francesca FREE SHIPPING
BAER, Martha

NY: Broadway. 1997. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) Kiss Me, Judas FREE SHIPPING
BAER, Will Christopher

(NY): Viking. (1998). First Edition. The author's first book, a well-received noir novel. Signed by the author in the year of publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
16) Flyaway FREE SHIPPING
BAGLEY, Desmond

London: Collins. 1978. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
17) Bahama Crisis FREE SHIPPING
BAGLEY, Desmond

NY: Summit Books. (1980). First Edition. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) Night of Error FREE SHIPPING
BAGLEY, Desmond

London: Collins. 1984. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Publisher's numeric stamp on title page. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) The Year of Jubilo FREE SHIPPING
BAHR, Howard

NY: Henry Holt. 2000. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
20) The Mother Tongue FREE SHIPPING
BAILEY, Anthony

London: Heinemann. (1963). First Edition. Inscribed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 67 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations