Authors starting with B from Handee Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 1060
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
Through the Light Remaining
|
|
|
London:: Mitre Press. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED and inscribed by E.B. on the front free endpaper. Very Good in gilt-stamped green cloth. Wear to the corners of the boards and to the spine ends, free endpapers heavily tanned. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 2) |
Wind Tunnels of NASA
|
|
|
Washington DC:: NASA,, 1981. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. History of an important tool of aeronautical research. Fine in illustrated boards, with the slightest hint of wear to the tips of the boards; issued without dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Deadly Deceit
|
|
|
Hampton, NH:: Chivers Audio Books,, 2001. Audio Cassette. The tapes and the case are all in Fine condition, having been played once (recently) to ensure quality. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 4) |
Pump Six and Other Stories (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
New York:: Night Shade Books,, 2008. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Paolo Bacigalupi on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. An extraordinary first book. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pump Six and Other Stories
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Night Shade Books,, 2008. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Limited to 100 copies SIGNED by Paolo Bacigalupi and including one extra story not found in the trade edition. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 6) |
Some Unusual California Magazines
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Book Club of California,, 1975. Pamphlet. The pamphlet is is Fine condition with mild stress to the spine at the staples. Lacking the folder and envelope. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Boy and the Taniwha
|
|
|
Auckland:: Collins,, 1966. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Boards faded at the edges, gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The dustjacket is sunned at the edges and has a 3" closed tear from the lower edge of the front panel near the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 8) |
Open City 23: Prose by Poets
|
|
|
New York:: Open City Books,, 2007. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Signed by Nick Flynn at his contribution. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear to the covers otherwise a clean copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 9) |
Decelerated Learning: Learning Faster by Learning Slower - 1995, NLP Comprehensive International Conference (set of two cassettes)
|
|
|
Boulder, Co:: NLP Comprehensive,, 1995. Audio Cassette. Fine tapes and cases; no j-card or printed materials. The cassettes have been played recently to ensure quality. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Our Land of Machines
|
|
|
Columbus, OH:: Charles E. Merrill Co./American Education Press, Inc.,, 1947. Later Edition. Pamphlet. Little Wonder Book 504. Near Fine. Wear to the spine. A lovely copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Destinies: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact 1, November/December 1978
|
|
|
New York:: Ace. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Ellen Kushner on the contents page and by Spider Robinson, Larry Niven and Gregory Benford at their contributions. Near Fine. Covers lightly rubbed and edgeworn otherwise a clean, unblemished copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Destinies: The Paperback Magazine of Science Fiction and Speculative Fact 1, November/December 1978
|
|
|
New York:: Ace,, 1978. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Spider Robinson, Gregory Benford and Larry Niven at their contributions. A fresh copy, Fine and unread and without blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hate Postcards
|
|
|
Seattle:: Fantagraphics,, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Postcards. SIGNED by Peter Bagge on the front of the envelope. Set of 10 postcards reproducing covers and splashed from Hate and Neat Stuff. Fine in a Near Fine envelope which is lightly worn at the corners. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Buddy Does Seattle (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Seattle:: Fantagraphics Books,, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED and with a sketch by Peter Bagge on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with no blemishes. Volume 1 of the complete Buddy Bradley stories from Hate, 1990-1994. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 15) |
Stupid Comics
|
|
|
Seattle:: Fantagraphics,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Peter Bagge on the title page. Collects much of Bagge's early work, including the Girly-Girl strips. A Fine copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 16) |
Mineshaft 19
|
|
|
Durham, NC:: Mineshaft,, 2007. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Spain Rodriguez at his contribution. A Fine, unread copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Drawn and Quarterly 1, Spring 1990
|
|
|
Montreal:: Drawn and Quarterly. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Alice Sebold and Peter Bagge on the contents page and by Joe Matt on the rear cover. Near Fine. Stress to the spine at the staples, mild shelfwear. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 18) |
Fun Flies b/w Your Soft Light
|
|
|
London:: Willja Records,, 1996. 7-inch Single. A brand-new, never-played copy free of faults or blemishes. The sleeve, illustrated by Bagge and Reynolds, is in Fine condition. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 19) |
I Like Comics Issue 1, 1993
|
|
|
Seattle:: Makeshift Media,, 1993. 1st Printing. Magazine. SIGNED by Peter Bagge at the top of the first page. Near Fine, with mild stress to the spine at the staples. Comics fanzine by comics pros. Interviews with Julie Doucet, Dennis Eichorn, Jim Woodring, Mary Fleener and Gary Groth. Spot illustrations and short strips by the biggest names in alternative comics. An excellent magazine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Spoilers
|
|
|
Dingley, VIC:: Redwood Editions,, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Covers edgeworn, previous owner's name crossed out on the inside front cover. No spine crease. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)$5-10 (223)
$10-25 (454)
$25-50 (148)
$50-100 (72)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (448)Paperback (415)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)With dust jacket (381)
Signed (440)
With photos (176)
Filter by country:
United States (1060)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















