Authors starting with B from Footnotes Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 1801
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next
| 1) |
Compulsive overeater The basic text for compulsive overeaters
|
|
|
Center City, Mn, U. S. A.: Compcare Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0896380467 . 8.3 x 1.27 x 5.85 Inches; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
STORM OF GLORY St. Therese of Lisieux
|
|
|
Image Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1955. Paperback. Underlining in text. Cover and spine shows wear. Name written inside. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE MARTIAN CHRONICLES
|
|
|
BANTAM. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Paperback. 055302440x . Paperback rebound as hardback by library; Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
BRENT CHARLES DARWIN - A MAN OF ENLARGED CURIOSITY
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd. Very Good. 1983. Paperback. 0393301095 . Paper Only . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
BRENT CHARLES DARWIN - A MAN OF ENLARGED CURIOSITY
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: W W Norton & Co Ltd. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Paperback. 0393301095 . Clean and unmarked text. ; Paper Only . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
WORLD CIVILIZATIONS 5ED
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company Ltd. Good+. 1974. Paperback. 0393092720 . Paper . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
LIVING, LOVING & LEARNING
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Ballantine Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Paperback. 044990024x . 267 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Philosophy of Education A Guide to Information Sources
|
|
|
Gale Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0810314525 . Gale information guide library; Ex-Lib; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.31
|
|
| 9) |
PHOEBE'S REVOLT
|
|
|
Ariel. Fair in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Chunk out of right upper corner of title page ; Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
Nellie A Cat on Her Own
|
|
|
Nellie is a marionette made in the shape of a cat. Although content with her life, she is curious when Tom, a real cat, quest... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0374355061 . Ex-Lib; 8.75 x 0.25 x 7.5 Inches; 31 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nellie A Cat on Her Own
|
|
|
Nellie is a marionette made in the shape of a cat. Although content with her life, she is curious when Tom, a real cat, quest... read more
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0374355061 . Ex-Library; 8.75 x 0.25 x 7.5 Inches; 31 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
KNEE-KNOCK RISE
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Nellie A Cat on Her Own
|
|
|
Nellie is a marionette made in the shape of a cat. Although content with her life, she is curious when Tom, a real cat, quest... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Good. 1989. Hardcover. 0374355061 . Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, light soiling on cover, usual library markings; Ex-Lib Very Good in Good dust jacket; 8.75 x 0.25 x 7.5 Inches; 31 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nellie A Cat on Her Own
|
|
|
Nellie is a marionette made in the shape of a cat. Although content with her life, she is curious when Tom, a real cat, quest... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J). Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374355061 . Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual markings of a library copy, nice inside ; Ex-Lib Very Good in Good dust jacket; 8.75 x 0.25 x 7.5 Inches; 31 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
MOTHER GOOSE NURSERY RHYMES
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good. 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. A collection of over 300 illustrated Mother Goose nursery rhymes! The spine is slightly shaken, and has a solid red line drawn on the crease. The front and back are slightly soiled. There front cover contains a color picture. Good with no dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE PASSION OF OUR LORD ACCORDING TO S. MATTHEW
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, Inc.. Poor with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. The book is coming disbound, badly rebound by library . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
OF FAITH AND LEARNING: THE STORY OF THE SCHOOL OF RELIGION AT THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
|
|
|
School of Religion, SUI. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. dj worn . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
OF FAITH AND LEARNING: THE STORY OF THE SCHOOL OF RELIGION AT THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
|
|
|
School of Religion, SUI. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
THERE'S NO SUCH PLACE AS FAR AWAY
|
|
|
A new edition of Richard Bach's tale of love and friendship first published in 1979, now with paintings by H. Lee Shapiro, a ... read more
Delacorte Press/E. Friede. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0440087805 . Ex-Library; 50 pages; When she was about to turn five, a little girl named Rae Hansen invited Richard Bach to her birthday party. Though deserts, storms, mountains, and a thousand miles separated them, Rae was confident that her friend would appear. <i>There's No Such Place As Far Away</i> chronicles the exhilarating spiritual journey that delivered Rae's anxiously awaited guest to her side ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
WOMEN ARTISTS An historical, contemporary, and feminist bibliography
|
|
|
Scarecrow Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Unknown Binding. 0810811499 . Ex-Lib; 323 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (676)Fine or New (86)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1015)$5-10 (253)
$10-25 (389)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1041)Paperback (558)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (954)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (1801)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
