Authors starting with B from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 802
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
The Evidence of Things Not Seen
|
|
|
Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Book is out of its paper cover, will need to be glued back in the cover. 'Practical Talks on Prayer Power'Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Popular Science Space 2100 To Mars and Beyond in the Century to Come
|
|
|
Time Incorporated, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Bottom page edge has some wear/creasing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Supreme Festival of Life and Death
|
|
|
Forward Movement Publications, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some spine fading. Inside covers and pages have age toning/browning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
More Splash Than Cash Decorating Ideas
|
|
|
Windsor Oak Press, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Small tear on back repaired with clear tape.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Now
|
|
|
A frank, funny autobiography in which two-time Tony Award-winning actress Lauren Bacall shares the details of her life as a m... read more
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Now
|
|
|
A frank, funny autobiography in which two-time Tony Award-winning actress Lauren Bacall shares the details of her life as a m... read more
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Slow Hands
|
|
|
Warner, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
One
|
|
|
Silver Arrow, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, page edges do have some soiling and foxing. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Love Leads Home
|
|
|
Walker Large Print, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. LARGE PRINT. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Seasons of Love
|
|
|
Guideposts, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Pages have some age toning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Love Is a Gentle Stranger
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Pages have some age toning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Seasons of Love
|
|
|
Guideposts. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Number written on front endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Love's Beautiful Dream
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 1987. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some age toning/tanning of pages and inside the covers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
When Hearts Awaken
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Front hinge sprung. Pages tanned.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Heart That Lingers
|
|
|
Harvest House Pub, 1989. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Love's Silent Song
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 1983. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Pages browned. Dampstains inside front cover and first few pages. But no smell, maybe light perfume such as splashed by bubble bath, but not mold or mildew. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Regulators
|
|
|
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more
E P Dutton, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, soil spots, browning and smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Prior owner heated with woodstove. Book has faint aroma of woodsmoke, but has mostly aired out & has been cleaned. It is NOT like cigarette smoke, but campfire/woodstove aroma & faint.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Kiss of Death
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1946. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy, having library stamps, marks, stickers, id tags, etc. The Dust Jacket is enclosed in mylar, however, it has about a half inch plus or minus cut from the edges, a thin strip of masking tape holds the mylar to the backing (not the DJ itself) A Black Widow Thriller.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Ord... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cats' Letters to Santa
|
|
|
Galahad Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Understanding and Using MS-Dos/Pc-DOS 4.0
|
|
|
Thomson Learning, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Cover is imprinted/stamped with Instructor's Review Copy, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (216)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (647)$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (450)Paperback (348)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (726)
Signed (3)
With photos (155)
Filter by country:
United States (802)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





