Authors starting with B from Mindstuff Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 197
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Introduction to German (in Heidelberg)
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall. Good-, endpaper notes, underlining, bumps, rubs, edgewear; no dj. 1938. Third. Hardcover. ISBN: Lightly used, tight. Good reading, research copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.52
|
|
| 2) |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Company. Good condition in good price clipped dj. 1972. 15th printing. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 3) |
Eben Holden: A Tale Of The North Country
|
|
|
Boston: Lothrop Publishing Company. Good condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/edgewear/no dj. 1900. Later printing. hardback. ISBN: Red cloth boards with gold stamping and decorations on covers. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.16
|
|
| 4) |
Separation: Journal of a Marriage
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good condition,d.j.in fair condition.. 1973. 1st edition. Hardback. ISBN: Some stress to d.j. Owner's name on cover page.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 5) |
The New Fit Or Fat
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Small trade paperback. Good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs. 1991. 1st printing. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 6) |
Treasons, Strategems, and Spoils
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Westview. Very good trade softcover with slight bend. 2001. 1st softcover. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.66
|
|
| 7) |
The Shape Of Wars To Come
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day. Good condition with some cover rubs/Fair dj with nicks/chips/etc. 1982. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 8) |
Grave Doubt
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. Mass market pb. Very Good condition.. 1975. First printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 9) |
The Rescue Of Miss Yaskell And Other Pipe Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Condgdon & Weed. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us. 1983. 1st Edition. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 10) |
The Winner
|
|
|
Warner Books. mass market paperback/good+ condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1998. 1st print thus. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 11) |
There Is A Season
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. mass market paperback/good condition/cover rubs/etc. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 12) |
Chronopolis and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Putnam. X-lib/bumps/rubs/stamps/pkt rmnt, else good; good dj. 1971. Book Club. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edgewear; Brodart flaps glued to endpapers. Good. ISBN: reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 13) |
Marooned in Orbit
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. X-lib/stamps/bumps/rubs/edgewear/pocket, else good; no dj. 1968. Stated 1st. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean with edgewear in library binding with pictorial cover. Nice. ISBN: reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 14) |
Blind Trust
|
|
|
New York: M. Evans & Company. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us. 1990. Book Club Ed.. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 15) |
The Castilian Rose
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Good condition. 1961. 1st edition. Paperback. ISBN: Pocket #6112. Paperback original. x-lib stamps only.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 16) |
What's Cooking In Congress?
|
|
|
Harian Creative Press. trade paperback square 8vo good condition. 1979. paperback. ISBN: Favorite recipes of congressional members circa 1979. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Erotic Edge: Erotica For Couples
|
|
|
New York: Dutton Signet. Near fine condition in near fine dj. Protected in shrink wrap. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.28
|
|
| 18) |
The Presidential Character
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. Trade paperback. Very Good condition with some cover stress. 1967. 2nd Edition. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 19) |
The White Desert
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. X-lib. Fair condition,no d.j.,binding marred.. 1958. 1st thus. Hardback. ISBN: Three library cards. Some foxing on inside of binding and endpages.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 20) |
Hard To Be Good
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Near fine in near fine dj. 1987. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.86
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (144)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (197)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




