Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Steve Tilston

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 630
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) FOR THE SAKE OF EXAMPLE Capital Courts-Martial 1914-1920
Babington, Anthony

London: Leo Cooper, 1983. Hardback. First edition. 238 pp. Name on front end-paper otherwise Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($22.63)
2) LEONARDO DA VINCI
Bacci, Mina

New York: Funk & Wagnells, 1978. Paperback. First edition. Book 7 in ‘The Great Artists: A library of their lives, times and paintings’. 38 pp. 4to. Paperback. 16 full page colour illustrations. Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
3) CHRISTMAS ORATORIO
Bach, J.S

London: Ernst Eulenburg, n.d. Hardback. xiv + 296 pp. Music score. Spine dull and edges rubbed otherwise Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
4) PATISSERIE OF VIENNA
Bacon, Josephine

London: Macdonald Orbis, 1988. Hardback. First edition. 128 pp. Colour photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
5) BADGER’S ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE OF CAST-IRON ARCHITECTURE The Architectural iron Works of the City of New York
Badger, Daniel D

BADGER’S ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE OF CAST-IRON ARCHITECTURE The Architectural iron Works of the City of New York
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications, 1981. Paperback. Unabridged republication of the 1865 publication. xvii + 35 pp text + 102 plates. 4to. Paperback. Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.70)
6) TRUE MURDER
Badoe, Yaba

London: J. Cape, 2009. Hardback. First edition. 262 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.70)
7) AN AMERICAN LEGEND: ZIPPO A Collector’s Companion
Baer, Avi R. & Neumark, Alexander

Philadelphia: Running Press, 1999. Hardback. First edition. 192 pp. Bibliography. Colour illustrations throughout. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.93)
8) ADMIRALTY LAW OF THE SUPREME COURT Third edition
Baer, Herbert R

Charlottesville: The Michie Company, 1979. Hardback. Third edition. xxi + 1029 pp together with the 308 pp. 1985 Cumulative Supplement in rear pocket. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Previous owner’s name stamp on front end-paper otherwise a Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.25)
9) RUNNING BLIND
Bagley, Desmond

London: The Companion Book Club, 1971. Hardback. Reprint. 252 pp. Very Good copy in spine faded, Near Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.32)
10) SUBMARINES OF WORLD WAR TWO
Bagnasco, Erminio

London: Arms & Armour Press, 1985. Hardback. Reprint. 256 pp. Photo illustrations. Plans and profiles in text. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £33.00 ($53.35)
11) THOMAS COLE
Baigell, Matthew

New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1994. Paperback. Reprint. 84 pp. Sq 4to. Paperback. Colour plates. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.40)
12) CHERIE
Bailey, Anne

London: Faber & Faber, 1994. Hardback. First edition. 113 pp. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.70)
13) RYTHM AMD BLUES
Bailey, Anne

London: Faber & Faber, 1993. Paperback. First paperback edition. 134 pp. Book in stock. As New. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
14) ISRAEL’S BABE
Bailey, Anne

London: Faber & Faber, 1991. Hardback. First edition. 126 pp. Very Good+ copy in Very Good+ dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
15) CHERIE
Bailey, Anne

London: Faber & Faber, 1995. Paperback. First paperback edition. 113 pp. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
16) SOCIAL CHANGE IN THE ROYAL NAVY 1924-1970 The Life and Times of Admiral Sir Frank Twiss
Bailey, Chris Howard. (Ed.)

Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1996. Hardback. First edition. xix + 236 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.55)
17) AS TIME GOES BY
Bailey, Hilary

London: Constable, 1988. Hardback. First edition. 159 pp. Name on front end-paper otherwise Near Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.08)
18) AN IMMACULATE MISTAKE Scenes from Childhood and Beyond
Bailey, Paul

London: Bloomsbury, 1990. Hardback. First edition.167 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($22.63)
19) GABRIEL’S LAMENT
Bailey, Paul

London: J. Cape, 1986. Hardback. First edition. 331 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.40)
20) THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO ENGLISH USAGE
Bailie, John and Kitchin, Moyna

London: Chancellor Press, 1988. Hardback. Reprint. 319 pp Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.40)


Results 1 - 20 of 630
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (332)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (523)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (217)
With dust jacket (409)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (630)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: