Authors starting with C from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 181
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
El Escorial
|
|
|
NY: Newsweek, 1971. Hardcover. NF/VG+, dj lightly rubbed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
Whip
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1976. Paperback. VG-, spine creasing and canting, slight edge wear,1977 reprinting ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Khartoum
|
|
|
NY: Signet, 1966. Paperback. VG, slight spine crease, and slight front cover wear at bottom,1st printing 1966 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Timescale
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 1983. Oversized hardcover. VG+/VG+, slight cover edge wear, owner nameplate on fep, 1983 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Tragic Ground
|
|
|
NY: Penguin, 1944. Paperback. VG, slight spine wear at bottom, some of plastic wrap gone, pages slightly yellowed, 1st Penguin printing 1948 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The New Cross-Country Ski Book
|
|
|
Brattleboro VT: Stephen Green Press, 1971. Trade paperback. VG+, Cover is lightly rubbed with slight edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Story of America
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1975. Hardcover, no dj. VG, light shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Naval Profession
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1965. Hardcover. NF/VG+, first edition with slight edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Military Cipher of Commandant Bazeries
|
|
|
NY: Cardanus Press, 1938. Hardcover, no dj. VG+, slight edge wear with front cover nicked. Owner's name on fep and pages are toning. Attached in envelope in back are figures/conversion tables. Slight tear on bep. ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Blue River
|
|
|
Hardcover. VG+/VG+ ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Thin Woman
|
|
|
NY: Penguin, 1984. Paperback. G/VG, slight spine tear and edge wear, 1985 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Adlai Stevenson's Public Years
|
|
|
NY: Grossman, 1966. Oversized Hardcover. VG/VG, 1st edition, slight tear on fep, dj lightly nicked ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Greengrocer Cookbook
|
|
|
Celestial Arts, 1975. VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Revolution in American Foreign Policy: It's Global Range
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1963. Trade paperback. VG, slight edge wear, 1967 2nd edition ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Oxford Book of American Verse
|
|
|
Albert & Charles Boni, 1931. Hardcover, no dj. VG-, spine chipped at top and base, cover edge wear, corners slightly frayed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
American Railroads in Transition
|
|
|
NY: A.S.Barnes, 1968. Hardcover. VG+/VG, Dj has light chipping, gift inscription on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Pictorial History of Maritime Greenwich
|
|
|
Stapled pamphlet. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Europe after 1815
|
|
|
NY: Littlefield Adams, 1953. Trade paperback. G+, cover repaired at spine, moderate to heavy wear with underling, will contribute fair copy of Europe 1500-1848 to buyer ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Battle Maps and Charts of the American Revolution
|
|
|
NY: Arno Press, 1974. Large oversized hardcover. VG+/VG-, 1st edition, some dj rubbing and edge wear, back cover of dj has tears ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 20) |
Mediterranean, Cradle of Western Culture
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 1971. Hardcover, no dj. VG-, Blue board stamped in gilt, back cover and spine have a stain, corners lightly bumped, owner bookplate on fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (100)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (28)
Filter by country:
United States (181)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
