cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 1857
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
1) The Cause Lost Myths and Realities of the Confederacy
DavisWilliam C

University Press Of Kansas, 1996. First printing. Fine in fine dj.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
2) PIRACY AND PIRATES A HISTORY
Cabal, Juan

London: Jarrolds, 1957. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
3) THE LINE OF LOVE
Cabell, James Branch

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1905. VG, no dj. Spine lettering faded. Paste on cover illustration lightly edge rubbed. Text and plates are fine. Wear to spine ends and corners.Clean text and plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Howard Pyle. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
4) BETWEEN THE LINES
Cable,Boyd

NY: E.P. Dutton & Company, 1915. VG no dj,free endpaper cracked at front hinge,inscription on FEP. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
5) BETWEEN THE LINES
Cable, Boyd

London: Smith,Elder & Co., 1916. VG+, no dj. Foxing to endpaper else clean and tight.. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
6) Action Front
Cable, Boyd

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1916. VG+, no dj. Name on paste down endpaper and on title page else clean and tight. . First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $32.20
7) Famous Adventures And Prison Escapes Of The Civil War
Cable, G.W. Et al

New York: The Century Company, 1904. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Internally fine. Illustrated. 338 pages. . Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
8) THE CREOLES OF LOUISIANA
Cable, George W

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1884. VG, no dj. Name and light tape mark on free endpaper. Sound binding. Chip to top of spine. Occasional foxing.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket As Issued. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.25
9) Strange True Stories Of Louisiana
Cable, George W

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1889. VG, cracking of end papers over hinges but binding is sound. Spotty wear to spine ends. Corner tips just worn through. Clean text. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket; as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
10) GUNBOAT DIPLOMACY Political Applications of Limited Naval Force
Cable,James

Praeger, 1971. FirstPrinting Near fine in near fine dj. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
11) FROM KAPUT TO OK
Cacciapuoti, Giorgio A

New York | Los Angeles: Vantage Press, 1990. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. 198 pages; 21 cm.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
12) PLAYTHINGS PAST A Collector's Guide to Antique Toys
Cadbury, Betty

NY: Praeger Publishers, 1976. Near fine in VG+ dj. Part of dj heavily sun toned. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
13) French Foreign Legion: 1940 To the Present
Cadiou, Yves L.;Szecsko, Tibor

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1986. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
14) CADOGAN'S CRIMEA
Cadogan,George

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1979. Near fine in VG+ dj. Tiny owner's stamp on freeendpaper.. First Thus edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
15) THREE YEARS WITH GRANT As Recalled by War Correspondent SYLVANUS CADWALLADER
Cadwallader, Sylvanus

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. Near fine in VG+ dj with few tiny edge chips. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) THREE YEARS WITH GRANT As Recalled by War Correspondent SYLVANUS CADWALLADER
Cadwallader, Sylvanus

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
17) THREE YEARS WITH GRANT As Recalled by War Correspondent SYLVANUS CADWALLADER
Cadwallader, Sylvanus

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. VG+ in VG dj with few small dj edge chips. Clean and tight. . Second Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
18) BAGHDAD-BY-THE -BAY
Caen, Herb

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1949. VG+ in VG dj, with two closed tears, neatly repaired and spine sun toned. A clean, tight, copy, inscribed by author. ix, 276 p. illus. 22 cm.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.35
19) Don't Call it Frisco
Caen, Herb

Garden City,NY: Doubleday, 1953. Very light foxing to cloth covers. Tiny spine end chips to dj. VG in VG dj. Signed by author.Text is clean and tight.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
20) INCREDIBLE DETECTIVE The Biography of William J. Burns
Caesar, Gene

Prentice-Hall, 1968. VG in VG dj. Dj has few tiny edge chips and tears. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. Text is clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1857
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1425)
Fine or New (201)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (304)
$10-25 (730)
$25-50 (406)
$50-100 (258)
$100-250 (76)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (756)
Paperback (271)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (829)
With dust jacket (1394)
Signed (73)

Filter by country:
United States (1857)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: