cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Mission Books

Bookseller: Mission Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mission Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1580
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next
1) Cokesbury Worship Hymnal
C.A. Bowen, D.D., General Editor

Fair. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in Acceptable condition, title page has rip, much cover wear, paper off spine, edgewear, spots on some pages. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Cokesbury Worship Hymnal
C.A. Bowen, D.D., General Editor

Fair. No dust jacket. Softcover book in Acceptable condition, title page has rip, much cover wear, paper off spine, spots on some pages, some page folds. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Explorations in Chemistry
Gray C

Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket covered with clear plastic protective cover, 1967. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
4) The Book of Morgaine
C. J. Cherryh, 3 In 1, Hc

Hardcover, Includes Gate of Ivrel, Well of Shiuan, and Fires of Azeroth, 1976, 1978, 1979, Good cover, Ex library, Good pages, Good dust jacket, Clear plastic protective cover, Spot on cover. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Discovering Music Together 4
C. Leonard, B. Krone, I. Wolfe, & M. Fullerton

Hardcover, 1970, Follett Educational Corp., Name in book, Good cover, good pages. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Hawaii, Fiftieth State
Borden Ca

Very good. 1960 Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, has some minor age spots, Seventh Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Nurse at Sea Lair
Cabot, Isabel

Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. 186 p. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) The Cacciotti Method: the Feel-Good-About-Yourself Workout
Cacciotti, Tony

Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Dating Without Novocaine (Red Dress Ink)
Cach, Lisa

Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD (almost LIKE NEW) condition. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Discoveries: Gauguin (Discoveries)
Cachin, Francoise

Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Meeting the Mammals
Victor H. Cahalane

Hardcover book in good condition for it's age with original dust jacket, 1943 First Printing, The MACMILLAN COMPANY. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Mammals of North America
Victor H. Cahalane

Hardcover, Macmillan, 1961, 682 pages, Good cover, Good pages, Spots on inside covers, Wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) The Christian Approach to Culture
Cailliet, Eìmile

Reader copy. Hardcover book in acceptable condition. No dust jacket. Cover has wear, spots. Spots on page deck. Name stamped inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
14) James M Cain: 4 Complete Novels
Cain, James M

Very good; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, 1982, Avenel Books. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Fighting Breed
Cain, Lawrence P

Fair in fair dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in fair condition, edgewear, broken binding, clear plastic protective cover, wear on dust jacket. 217 p. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
16) Widow
Caine, Lynn

Good. Hardcover former library book in very good condition with original dust jacket covered with clear plastic protective cover. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Fragments of my Love
Cairns, Bob

Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on dust jacket. 94 p. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
18) Sky of Ashes Sea of Flames
Caitlin, Kim

Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Colorado Gold
Cajio, Linda

Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Knight's Song
Cajio, Linda

Good. Softcover book in GOOD Condition. ... more information

Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1580
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (534)
Fine or New (58)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1185)
$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (138)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (840)
Paperback (724)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)
With dust jacket (393)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1580)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: