Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Heavy Metal: A Tank Company's Battle To Baghdad
CONROY, JASON;Martz, Ron

Heavy Metal: A Tank Company's Battle To Baghdad
Stock photo.
Dulles, VA: Potomac Books Inc, 2005. Light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.03
2) Kitchens: Simple Solutions
Cahill, Coleen

Kitchens: Simple Solutions
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., 2003. Minor wear/rubbing/light scuffing to cover, lightly bumped corners, creased page corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
3) Cape Cod's Secret: Fiction Based on Fact (Helen Highwaters, Book 2)
Cahill, Robert; Story, William L

Cape Cod's Secret: Fiction Based on Fact (Helen Highwaters, Book 2)
Stock photo.
Salem, MA: Old Saltbox Pub Co, 2000. Light shelfwear, small/light crease front cover, price sticker back cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
4) The Mission
Caidin, Martin; Hymoff, Edward

New York: Popular Library, 1964. READING COPY.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
5) Leadership Is Common Sense
Cain, Herman

Leadership Is Common Sense
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lebhar-Friedman Books, 1999. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Colors of Change
Calaway, J. Albert; O'Hamlin, S. Birkaen

Springfield, Missouri: Jabs Publishing, 1992. Minor cover/edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) A Desperate Passion: An Autobiography
Caldicott, Helen

A Desperate Passion: An Autobiography
Stock photo.
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Minor wear to dust jacket, light edgewear, book sale stamp on ffep, dust jacket taped to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Let Love Come Last
Caldwell, Taylor

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. Moderate wear/tanning/foxing; spine is slightly loose/cocked.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Firegold
Calhoun, Dia

Delray Beach, FL: Winslow Press , 2001. Ex-library.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Visiting in an Age of Mission: A Handbook for Person-To-Person Ministry
Callahan, Kennon L

Visiting in an Age of Mission: A Handbook for Person-To-Person Ministry
Stock photo.
Unlock your congregation's potential for effective ministry with the "Twelve Keys" series, a ground-breaking resource used by... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1997. Moderate wear/scufing/fading to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slightly cocked spine.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.70
11) Secrets of My Hollywood Life: On Locaiton
Calonita, Jen

New York, New York: Poppy, 2007. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
12) Body of Evidence
Cameron, Stella

Body of Evidence
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Mira Books, 2006. Moderate shelfwear/creasing/tanning/bumps.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Memoirs of a Mexican Politician
Camp, Roderic A

Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1988. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Painting (Look and Make)
Campbell, Fiona

North Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Sea-To-Sea Publications , 2005. Pictorial Hardcover. Minor wear/rubbing to corners, bumped lower spine.. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
15) The End of the Church Age...And After
Camping, Harold

Oakland, CA: Family Stations Inc., 2002. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) The Campitelli Advanced Method for a Flat Abdomen and Thin Waist
Campitelli, Frank; Chef Edward Valente

The Hanford Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Kingdom Works: True Stories About God and His People in Inner City America
Campolo, Bart

Kingdom Works: True Stories About God and His People in Inner City America
Stock photo.
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Servant Pubns, 2001. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Slight cover lift. Price sticker on back covr.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
18) High Table
Cannan, Joanna

Oxford Univ Pr, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.63
19) Civil War Heroines (A Bellerophon Coloring Book)
Canon, Jill

Civil War Heroines (A Bellerophon Coloring Book)
Stock photo.
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Bellerophon Books, 1992. Minor cover/edgewear.. Soft Cover. Good+. Illus. by Archambault, Alan . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Play Your Best Pool : Secrets to Winning Eight Ball and Nine Ball
Capelle, Philip B

Play Your Best Pool : Secrets to Winning Eight Ball and Nine Ball
Stock photo.
Midway City, CA: Billiards Press, 1995. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped/creased corners. First few pages have light wrinkling. Slight cover lift.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.58


Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (227)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (298)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: