Authors starting with C from Ace High Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 643
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
Simple Internet Activities
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources, 1998-08-01. Paperback. New. trade paperback. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
VERSAILLES
|
|
|
MAHE, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. large, oversized trade paperback. Pub 1995. Very light general wear. A complete guide of the tour of the chateau and the gardens by Claire Constans, Curator. 103 pgs. Family tree....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Smart Medicine for Menopause: Hormone Replacement Therapy and Its Natural Alternatives
|
|
|
Avery, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Sticker / sticker residue....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Queen of Babble
|
|
|
The bestselling author of the PRINCESS DIARIES crafts a charming contemporary romance with QUEEN OF BABBLE. Lizzie Nichols is... read more
Avon A, 2007-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Very light general wear. Completely clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Princess in Waiting (The Princess Diaries, Vol. 4)
|
|
|
In this fourth entry in the popular Princess Diaries series, Mia struggles to find a way to balance her obligations to the pe... read more
HarperTeen, 2003-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. hardcover with dust jacket. Light general wear both. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
3 PRINCESS DIARIES hardcover book set: PRINCESS IN PINK / PRINCESS IN TRAINING / and PARTY PRINCESS (Meg Cabot, Volumes V, VI, and VII) 5, 6, 7
|
|
|
HarperTeen. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. three matching hardcovers with dust jackets. Very light general wear all hardcovers and dust jackets. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Moral Decision Right and Wrong in the Light of American Law
|
|
|
Indiana U.P, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/good. hardcover with dust jacket. Hardcover light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Dust jacket average for age with edge wear, small chips, a couple of edge creases, minor scuff....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Sky Of Ashes, Sea of Flames
|
|
|
Jove, 1987-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Unforgettable (Loveswept #367)
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. .. Spine creases. Slight edge wear. Bookstore stamp first page, no other marks noted. Clean. First printing. 179 p. ; 17 cm. First Edition. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Anne Kitteridge had made a fool of herself years ago over James Farrady. Now she insisted she was immune to his charm. But agreeing to keep Jame's horse at her breeding farm meant she'd have to work closely with the man. James wanted it t... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Desperate Measures
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Beautiful. Clean, tight, straight, and unmarked. 183 p; 18 cm. Loveswept, 337. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Devastated by a loveless marriage to a fortune hunter, Ellen Kitteridge was unnerved by Joe Carlini's headlong pursuit, but the wildly virile executive drew her to him as inevitably ar iron to a magnet....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Reluctant Prince
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Beautiful. Clean, tight, straight, and unmarked. 178 p; 18 cm. Loveswept, 559. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: A handsome stranger helped her escape from an unexpected violence on the streets. Then she found out the stranger was Alex Kiros, a real prince! The passion between them was doomed to disaster. Even if they eluded their enemies, Emily feared she'd have no place in Alex's life....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
3 Linda Cajio book set: Desperate Measures / Reluctant Prince / Unforgettable (Loveswept # 337 / 359 / 367 )
|
|
|
Bantam Loveswept. First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. Fine/near fine condition. Store stamp and very light spine creasing on near fine copy. 178-183 pgs each; 17 cm. Publication dates range from 1989 to 1992. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: UNFORGETTABLE-Anne Kitteridge had made a fool of herself years ago over James Farrady. Now she insisted she was immune to his charm. But agreeing to keep Jame's horse at her breeding farm meant she'd have to work closely with the man. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Double Dealing #224
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Store stamp and price sticker front. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Loveswept, 224. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Jed Waters was determined to acquire Rae Barkeley estate for his company's marina. With the encourage of Rae's uncle, the former gardener's son snuck on to the estate and bought himself a heap of trouble, the least of which was Rae herself....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US ord... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Double Dealing #224
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Initial inside. Pages clean, tight, straight, otherwise unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Loveswept, 224. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Jed Waters was determined to acquire Rae Barkeley estate for his company's marina. With the encourage of Rae's uncle, the former gardener's son snuck on to the estate and bought himself a heap of trouble, the least of which was Rae her... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Hard Habit to Break
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Owner mark. Pages clean, tight, otherwise unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Gorgeous matt Callahan came to town in a shower of fireworks and a few stolen kisses in the moonlight. Yet living next door to him and subject to his charm, threatened Liz's respectable bank manager's image. Could they ever go public with their passion... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Rescuing Diana
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear, book store stamp inside. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Loveswept, 201. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: When Diana Windsor saw the stranger with the face from her dreams she knew he was her knight in shining armor in the flesh. But could she trust him to rescue her from firebreathing dragons in the real world?...Free Delivery Confirmation Co... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
3 Linda Cajio Loveswept book set: HARD HABIT TO BREAK / RESCUING DIANA / DOUBLE DEALING
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Light general wear to all three. One store stamp, other two owner's marks. Pages clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Price stickers front two. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. @ 192 p. each. Loveswept, 177, 201, 224. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: HABIT-Gorgeous matt Callahan came to town in a shower of fireworks and a few stolen kisses in the moonlight. Yet living next door to him and subject to his charm, threatened... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
He's So Shy
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Number inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. He's So Shy, 664. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Penelope Marsh told herself she was too old for a schoolgirl crush on the handsome star of her cousin's movie, but her feelings were out of control-no matter how often she reminded herself he'd been a skinny nerd with glasses when she knew him back in grade school. Still sometimes shock... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Desperate Measures
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new with book store stamp inside. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Loveswept, 337. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Devastated by a loveless marriage to a fortune hunter, Ellen Kitteridge was unnerved by Jo Carlini's pursuit. The virile executive wanted her and she couldn't run far enough to escape him....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe pa... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
At First Sight
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Store stamp inside. Otherwise clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Price sticker front. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: Lawyer Angelica Windsor was both fierce and fragile, serene and determined, fire and ice-and had Dan Roberts obsessed since the first day the met and, of course, disagreed! They argued over everything...until t... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (552)Fine or New (201)
New (72)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (437)$5-10 (147)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (547)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (361)
Signed (11)
With photos (224)
Filter by country:
United States (643)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





