cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Thomas Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Thomas Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Thomas Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Tainted Treats: Horror Tales and Poems
CABEEN, R. PAYNE

Santa Monica: Streamline Pictures, 1994. Softcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Softcover. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by R. Payne Cabeen. Trade paperback original. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
2) Mid-Wife Crisis [and] The Midwife's Nightcap
CACEK, P.D. and EMERSON, RU

Woodinville: Paper Moon Press, 1994. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Fine book in printed wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
3) The Lost King of France: Revolution, Revenge and the Search for Louis XVII
CADBURY, DEBORAH

The Lost King of France: Revolution, Revenge and the Search for Louis XVII
Stock photo.
London: Fourth Estate, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Color illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.30
4) The Well
CADY, JACK

New York: Arbor House, 1980. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel (third book following 2 story collections). Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.30
5) The Rule of Four
CALDWELL, IAN and THOMASON, DUSTIN

New York: Dial Press, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.72
6) Naval Aircraft
CAMPBELL, CHRISTY

Secaucus: Chartwell Books, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Reissue. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Fine book in near fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.56
7) Monkey on a Chain
CAMPBELL, HARLAN

Rainbow Porter is stunned when a beautiful young woman turns up asking his help: her father, one of Rainbow's old buddies fro... read more

New York: Doubleday, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Harlan Campbell. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Monkey on a Chain
CAMPBELL, HARLEN

Monkey on a Chain
Stock photo.
Rainbow Porter is stunned when a beautiful young woman turns up asking his help: her father, one of Rainbow's old buddies fro... read more

Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
9) Astounding Science Fiction, November 1952
CAMPBELL, JOHN W. JR

New York: Street and Smith Publications, 1952. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Digest-format. Stories by Eric Frank Russell, Ralph Williams, Gene L. Henderson, Algis Budrys, and Isaac Asimov. Very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) The Influence
CAMPBELL, RAMSEY

After her death, a woman channels her homicidal impulses through the body of her young niece in this novel by horror master C... read more

New York: Macmillan, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex and Death
CAMPBELL, RAMSEY

A collection of seven of horror writer Ramsey Campbell's most aggressively sexual stories.

Los Angeles: Scream/Press, 1987. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 7 stories. SIGNED by artist J.K. Potter. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $23.40
12) Blue River
CANIN, ETHAN

Blue River
Stock photo.
Canin's expansion of his short story, "American Beauty," from EMPEROR OF THE AIR.

New York: Warner Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
13) Bisexuality in the Ancient World
CANTARELLA, EVA

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition in English. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
14) Antiquity: The Civilization of the Ancient World
CANTOR, NORMAN F

Antiquity: The Civilization of the Ancient World
Stock photo.
New York: Harper Collins, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) The Last Knight: The Twilight of the Middle Ages and the Birth of the Modern Era
CANTOR, NORMAN F

The Last Knight: The Twilight of the Middle Ages and the Birth of the Modern Era
Stock photo.
New York: Free Press, 2004. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.43
16) The Last Knight: The Twilight of the Middle Ages and the Birth of the Modern Era
CANTOR, NORMAN F

The Last Knight: The Twilight of the Middle Ages and the Birth of the Modern Era
Stock photo.
New York: Free Press, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Sleepers
CARCATERRA, LORENZO

New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) Lost Boys
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

When the Fletchers move to town, on the surface everything seems perfect. But as they try to fit in, they find that some very... read more

New York: Harper Collins, 1992. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $23.40
19) The Call of Earth: Homecoming Volume 2
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

The second book in the Homecoming series finds Nafai and his family selected to help save the Oversoul--the artificial intell... read more

New York: Tor, 1993. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
20) The Ships of Earth: Homecoming Volume 3
CARD, ORSON SCOTT

In the third book in the Homecoming series, Oversoul--the artificial intelligence protecting the people of Harmony--sees its ... read more

New York: Tor, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66


Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (243)
Fine or New (205)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (144)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (183)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (233)

Filter by country:
United States (246)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: