Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Book Roundup

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Roundup (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Roundup (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) American Manners & Morals- Hardcover in Slipcase
Cable, Mary

American Heritage, 1969. Deluxe. Fine. by Cable, Mary. American Heritage, 1969, Deluxe edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Book is Fine- red buckram cloth with silver letters on spine, in Near Fine slipcase with slight scuffing on top. No dustjacket as issued with slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) El Escorial- Wonders of Man
Cable, Mary

Newsweek, 1971. Not Stated. Fine. by Cable, Mary. Newsweek, 1971, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Hide and Seek- A Wartime Childhood
Cahn-Tober, Theresa

Hide and Seek- A Wartime Childhood
University of New Mexico, 2002, 2003-08-01. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. by Cahn-Tober, Theresa. University of New Mexico Press, 2002,Trade Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Passenger Liners of the World Since 1893- Revised Edition
Cairis, Nicholas T

Bonanza, 1979. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Bonanza Books, 1979, First Edition Thus. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) The Enterprising Scot
Calder, Jenni

Royal Museum of Scotland, 1986. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Calder, Jenni. Royal Museum of Scotland, 1986, trade paperback. Near Fine condition (Inscription on title page). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) A Desperate Passion: An Autobiography
Caldicott, Helen

A Desperate Passion: An Autobiography
Norton, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Caldicott, Helen. Norton, 1996, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Cowboy Love Poetry: Verse From the Heart of the West
Calistro, Paddy (ed.) Et.al

Offbeat but moving poetry by cowboys who write from the heart.

Angel City Press, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Angel City Press, 1994, First Edition. Near Fine Hardcover (back cover slightly rubbed; paper clip impression on title page; otherwise Fine). Hardcover with photo illustration on boards- no dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Rocky Mountain Warden
Calkins, Frank

Knopf, 1970, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. by Calkins, Frank. Knopf, 1970, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (Small sticker removal mark on front endpaper). Very Good Jacket ( price clipped & has small tears along edges). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Oscar Wilde: An Exquisite Life
Calloway, Stephen & Colvin, David

Barnes & Noble, 1998. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Barnes & Noble, 1998, First Edition Thus. Near Fine hardcover (inscription on verso of front endpaper: otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
10) At the Crossroads: The Mineral Problems of the United States
Cameron, Eugene

Wiley, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. by Cameron, Eugene. Wiley, 1986, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slightly faded). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Magellan and the First Circumnavigation of the World
Cameron, Ian

Saturday Review Press, 1973, 1973. First Edition. Very Good. by Cameron, Ian. Saturday Review Press, 1973, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Slightly bumped upper corners. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) Mountains of the Gods: The Himalaya and the Mountains of Central Asia
Cameron, Ian

Facts on File, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Facts On File, 1984, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (1" tear at top of spine with tape fading on it; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) Lost Paradise: The Exploration of the Pacific
Cameron, Ian

Salem House, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Salem House, 1987, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (small tear on front; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) To the Farthest Ends of the Earth: 150 Years of World Exploration By the Royal Geographical Society
Cameron, Ian

Dutton, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Dutton, 1980, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (price clipped; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
15) Above Carmel, Monterey and Big Sur
Cameron, Robert & Gilliam, Harold

Cameron & Company, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cameron & Company, 1994, First Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (small crease on lower front cover corner; otherwise Fine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
16) 8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter
Cameron, W. Bruce

8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter
Workman, 2001, 2001-04-01. 2nd. Hardcover. Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author by W. Bruce Cameron. Workman, 2001, 2nd printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by W. Bruce Cameron, 9/15/01. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Needlepoint Designs from American Indian Art
Cammann, Nora

Scribners, 1973, 1973. 2nd. Very Good/Good. Hard Cover. by Cammann, Nora. Scribners, 1973, 2nd printing. Near Fine hardcover in Good Jacket (heavily taped on front, and inside front flap is clipped). Jacket protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Maharajah's Box: An Exotic Tale of Espionage, Intrigue, and Illicit Love in the Days of the Raj
Campbell, Christy

The Maharajah's Box: An Exotic Tale of Espionage, Intrigue, and Illicit Love in the Days of the Raj
This biography of the last King of Punjab, who lost his fortune, his title, and his storied Kohi-Noor diamond when Punjab was... read more

Overlook Press, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. by Campbell, Christy. Overlook Press, 2000, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) The Sherwood Anderson Diaries 1936-1941
Campbell, Hilbert (ed.)

University of Georgia Press, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Edited by Campbell, Hilbert. University of Georgia Press, 1987, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) The Brandywine
Canby, Henry Seidel

The Brandywine
Schiffer, 1997-03. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. by Canby, Henry Seidel. Illustrated by Andrew Wyeth. Schiffer, reprint, no date. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slightly rubbed on back; slightly faded on spine). ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (266)
Fine or New (118)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (21)
With photos (81)

Filter by country:
United States (277)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: